Spring Sports State Tournament Brackets

This is an archived article and the information in the article may be outdated. Please look at the time stamp on the story to see when it was last updated.
balls

BASEBALL

7A at Rogers
Thursday
Game 1: LR Central 2, Bentonville 1 (10)
Game 2: Rogers 6, Cabot 1
Game 3: Southside 12, Har-Ber 3
Game 4: Van Buren 8, LR Catholic 4
Friday
Game 5: Fayetteville 3, LR Central 2
Game 6: Rogers 9, North Little Rock 0
Game 7: Conway 10, Southside 2
Game 8: Bryant 7, Van Buren 3
Saturday
Game 9: Fayetteville 4, Conway 2
Game 10: Rogers 12, Bryant 2
May 17th at Baum Stadium, 4:30 pm
Championship: Fayetteville vs Rogers

6A at Benton
Thursday
Game 1: Greenwood 21, LR Fair 0
Game 2: Benton 17, LR Hall 0
Game 3: LR Parkview 6, Sheridan 5
Game 4: Russellville 3, Pine Bluff 1
Game 5: Marion 7, Lake Hamilton 1
Game 6: Jonesboro 15, Siloam Springs 5
Game 7: Texarkana 3, Searcy 1
Game 8: El Dorado 12, Mountain Home 2
Friday
Game 9: Greenwood 11, LR Parkview 1
Game 10: Benton 10, Russellville 2
Game 11: Texarkana 5, Marion 3
Game 12: Jonesboro 6, El Dorado 3
Saturday
Game 13: Greenwood 13, Texarkana 1
Game 14: Jonesboro 6, Benton 5
May 18th at Baum Stadium, 12:30 pm
Championship: Greenwood vs Jonesboro

5A at Nettleton
Thursday
Game 1: Magnolia 3, Greene County Tech 2
Game 2: LR Christian 9, Greenbrier 1
Game 3: Vilonia 4, Sylvan Hills 3
Game 4: White Hall 6, Beebe 0
Game 5: Wynne 11, Watson Chapel 6
Game 6: Harrison 9, Jacksonville 0
Game 7: Pulaski Academy 13, Alma 6
Game 8: Hot Springs Lakeside 6, Nettleton 4
Friday
Game 9: Magnolia vs Vilonia (ppd)
Game 10: LR Christian vs White Hall (ppd)
Game 11: Wynne vs Pulaski Academy (ppd)
Game 12: Harrison vs Hot Springs Lakeside (ppd)
Saturday
Game 9: Vilonia 4, Magnolia 3
Game 10: LR Christian 5, White Hall 4
Game 11: Pulaski Academy 5, Wynne 4
Game 12: LR Christian 5, White Hall 4
Monday
Game 13: Vilonia vs Pulaski Academy
Game 14: LR Christian vs Harrison
May 18th at Baum Stadium, 10 am
Championship: Pulaski Academy vs LR Christian

4A at Harrison
Thursday
Game 1: Ashdown 5, Valley View 3
Game 2: Lincoln 2, Brookland 1
Game 3: Star City 7, Ozark 0
Game 4: Central Arkansas Christian 5, Cave City 0
Friday
Game 5: Prairie Grove 6, Ashdown 5
Game 6: Arkadelphia 6, Lincoln 4
Game 7: Stuttgart vs Star City
Game 8: Central Arkansas Christian 9, Farmington 3
Saturday
Game 9: Stuttgart 2, Prairie Grove 1
Game 10: Arkadelphia 13, Central Arkansas Christian 5
May 18th at Baum Stadium, 3 pm
Championship: Stuttgart vs Arkadelphia

3A at Harding Academy
Thursday
Game 1: Harding Academy 17, Rivercrest 0
Game 2: Cedarville 9, McGehee 6
Game 3: Lamar 6, Smackover 5 (10)
Game 4: Mayflower 12, Harrisburg 0
Game 5: Glen Rose 10, Piggott 0
Game 6: Fordyce 2, Elkins 0
Game 7: Genoa Central 14, Lavaca 3
Game 8: Episcopal Collegiate 1, Manilla 0
Friday
Game 9: Harding Academy 5, Lamar 1
Game 10: Mayflower 7, Cedarville 1
Game 11: Genoa Central 11, Glen Rose 3
Game 12: Fordyce 6, Episcopal Collegiate 0
Saturday
Game 13: Harding Academy 12, Geno Central 2
Game 14:Fordyce 5, Mayflower 4
May 17th at Baum Stadium, 7 pm
Championship: Harding Academy vs Fordyce

2A at Parkers Chapel
Thursday
Game 1: St. Joseph 4, Woodlawn 2
Game 2: Walnut Ridge 3, Magnet Cove 0
Game 3: Hazen 4, Riverside 0
Game 4: Conway Christian 10, Junction City o
Game 5: Parkers Chapel 4, Hackett 0
Game 6: Palestine-Wheatley 6, Marked Tree 1
Game 7: McCrory 13, Carlisle 7
Game 8: Dierks 3, Hector 2
Friday
Game 9: St. Joseph 6, Hazen 1
Game 10: Walnut Ridge 5, Conway Christian 3
Game 11: Parkers Chapel 9, McCrory 0
Game 12: Dierks 4, Palestine-Wheatley 1
Saturday
Game 13: Parkers Chapel 7, Parkers Chapel 5
Game 14: Walnut Ridge 9, Dierks 2
May 17th at Baum Stadium, 2 pm
Championship: Parkers Chapel vs Walnut Ridge

1A at White Hall
Thursday
Game 1: Taylor 5, Norfork 3
Game 2: Southside Bee Branch 15, Jasper 1
Game 3: Sacred Heart 9, Bruno-Pyatt 0
Game 4: Wickes 3, Calico Rock 2
Game 5: Armorel 4, Kirby 3
Game 6: Scranton 10, Mt. Vernon-Enola 4
Game 7: Nemo Vista 5, County Line 2
Game 8: Viola 7, Ouachita 3
Friday
Game 9: Taylor 11, Sacred Heart 0
Game 10: Southside Bee Branch 11, Wickes 2
Game 11: Armorel 5, Nemo Vista 4
Game 12: Viola 7, Scanton 6
Saturday
Game 13: Taylor 5, Armorel 4
Game 14: Southside Bee Branch 17, Viola 7
May 18th at Baum Stadium, 5:30 pm
Championship: Taylor vs Southside Bee Branch

SOFTBALL

7A at Springdale
Thursday
Game 1: Cabot 11, Van Buren 1
Game 2: Bentonville 10, Mt. St. Mary’s 0 (5)
Game 3: Har-Ber vs Northside (ppd)
Game 4: Conway vs Heritage (ppd)
Friday
Game 3: Har-Ber 12, Northside 0
Game 4: Conway 11, Heritage 2
Game 5: Fayetteville 2, Cabot 1
Game 6: Southside 8, Bentonville 1
Game 7: North Little Rock 8, Har-Ber 0
Game 8: Rogers 2, Conway 0
Saturday
Game 9: North Little Rock 3, Fayetteville 1
Game 10: Rogers 6, Southside 3
May 18th at Bogle Park, 3 pm
Championship: Rogers vs North Little Rock

6A at Russellville
Thursday
Game 1: Mountain Home 15, LR Fair 0
Game 2: Sheridan 7, LR Parkview 0
Game 3: El Dorado 2, Searcy 1
Game 4: Texarkana 13, Marion 10
Game 5: Benton 15, LR Hall 0
Game 6: Russellville 10, Pine Bluff 0
Game 7: Greenwood 12, Siloam Springs 2
Game 8: Lake Hamilton 11, Jonesboro 0
Friday
Game 9: Mountain Home 2, El Dorado 0
Game 10: Sheridan 8, Texarkana 0
Game 11: Benton 4, Greenwood 0
Game 12: Russellville 1, Lake Hamilton 0
Saturday
Game 13: Benton 8, Mountain Home 0
Game 14: Russellville 4, Sheridan 3
May 17th at Bogle Park, 2 pm
Championship: Benton vs Russellville

5A at Hope
Thursday
Game 1: Beebe 11, Hope 1
Game 2: Sylvan Hills 10, Morrilton 8
Game 3: Vilonia 15, North Pulaski 0
Game 4: Paragould 10, Watson Chapel 5
Game 5: White Hall 5, Greene County Tech 3
Game 6: Greenbrier 9, LR Christian 1
Game 7: Jacksonville vs Alma (ppd)
Game 8: Nettleton vs De Queen (ppd)
Friday
Game 7: Alma 19, Jacksonville 5
Game 8: Nettleton 8, De Queen 1
Game 9: Vilonia 1, Beebe 0
Game 10: Paragould 12, Sylvan Hills 5
Game 11: White Hall 9, Alma 0
Game 12: Greenbrier 8, Nettleton 1
Saturday
Game 13: White Hall 5, Vilonia 2
Game 14: Greenbrier 8, Paragould 3
May 18th at Bogle Park, 5:30 pm
Championship: White Hall vs Greenbrier

4A at Ashdown
Thursday
Game 1: Nashville 3, Brookland 2
Game 2: Southside Batesville 4, Farmington 1
Game 3: Mena vs Crossett (ppd)
Game 4: Hamburg 10, Stuttgart 2
Friday
Game 3: Mena 4, Crossett 2
Game 5: Nashville 1, Pottsville 0
Game 6: Ashdown 7, Southside Batesville 3
Game 7: Mena 12, Valley View 2
Game 8: Hamburg 7, Booneville 1
Saturday
Game 9: Nashville 3, Mena 1
Game 10: Ashdown 4, Hamburg 1
May 17th at Bogle Park, 7 pm
Championship: Nashville vs Ashdown

3A at White Hall
Thursday
Game 1: Rivercrest 5, Perryville 4
Game 2: Lavaca 1, Fordyce 0
Game 3: Smackover 6, Atkins 4
Game 4: Harding Academy 9, Melbourne 6
Game 5: Benton Harmony Grove 11, Mountain View 0
Game 6: Geno Central 9, West Fork 1
Game 7: Mansfield 8, Fouke 4
Game 8: Bald Knob 14, Harrisburg 4
Friday
Game 9: Rivercrest vs Smackover (ppd)
Game 10: Lavaca vs Harding Academy (ppd)
Game 11: Benton Harmony Grove vs Mansfield (ppd)
Game 12: Geno Central vs Bald Knob (ppd)
Saturday
Game 9: Rivercrest 3, Smackover 0
Game 10: Lavaca 1, Harding Academy 0
Game 11: Benton Harmony Grove 4, Mansfield 0
Game 12: Bald Knob 7, Geno Central 2
Monday
Game 13: Benton Harmony Grove 10, Rivercrest 1
Game 14: Lavaca 5, Bald Knob 4
May 17th at Bogle Park, 4:30 pm
Championship: Benton Harmony Grove vs Lavaca

2A at Norphlet
Thursday
Game 1: Bigelow 6, Bearden 2
Game 2: Buffalo Island Central 14, Palestine Wheatley 1
Game 3: Tuckerman 7, Hazen 1
Game 4: Junction City 12, Magazine 0
Game 5: Spring Hill 13, Johnson County Westside 1
Game 6: Magnet Cove 10, Salem 0
Game 7: Marked Tree 12, Des Arc 2
Game 8: Woodlawn 4, St. Joseph 2
Friday
Game 9: Bigelow 1, Tuckerman 0
Game 10: Junction City 3, Buffalo Island Central 2
Game 11: Spring Hill 3, Marked Tree 0
Game 12: Magnet Cove 3, Woodlawn 1
Saturday
Game 13: Bigelow 3, Spring Hill 2
Game 14: Magnet Cove 3, Junction City 1
May 18th at Bogle Park, 12:30 pm
Championship: Bigelow vs Magnet Cove

1A at Scranton
Thursday
Game 1: Taylor 13, Mammoth Springs 0
Game 2: Nemo Vista 11, Mulberry 0
Game 3: Midland 7, County Line 2
Game 4: Wickes 5, Calico Rock 1
Game 5: Viola 5, Ouachia 0
Game 6: Scranton 9, Sacred Heart 0
Game 7: Southside Bee Branch 15, Lead Hill 1
Game 8: Bradley 1, Izard County 0
Friday
Game 9: Taylor 4, Midland 0
Game 10: Nemo Vista 7, Wickes 1
Game 11: Viola 8, Southside Bee Branch 7
Game 12:  Bradley 9, Scranton 6
Saturday
Game 13: Taylor 1, Viola 1
Game 14: Nemo Vista 3, Bradley 0
May 18th at Bogle Park, 10 am
Championship: Taylor vs Nemo Vista

SOCCER

7A Boys at North Litlte Rock
Thursday
Game 1: Bentonville 6, LR Central 2
Game 2: Springdale 3, Cabot 0
Game 3: Heritage 1, Conway 0
Game 4: North Little Rock 2, Fayetteville 0
Friday
Game 5: Bentonville 5, Har-Ber 3
Game 6: Springdale 2, LR Catholic 1 OT
Game 7: Northside 3, Heritage 1
Game 8: Bryant 1, North Little Rock 0
Saturday
Game 9: Springdale 3, Bentonville 1
Game 10: Northside 2, Bryan 1 (OT)
May 17th at Razorback Field, 8 pm
Championship: Springdale vs Northside

7A Girls at Cabot
Thursday
Game 1: Heritage 4, LR Central 1
Game 2: North Little Rock 1, Har-Ber 0
Game 3: Fayetteville 2, Conway 0
Game 4: Cabot 1, Rogers 0
Friday
Game 5: Bentonville 5, Heritage 3
Game 6: Southside 4, North Little Rock 0
Game 7: Mt. St. Mary 3, Fayetteville 0
Game 8: Bryant 3, Cabot 0
Saturday
Game 9: Bentonville 6, Southside 0
Game 10: Mt. St. Mary 2, Bryant 1
May 17th at Razorback Field, 6 pm
Championship: Bentonville vs Mt. St. Mary

6A Boys at Searcy
Thursday
Game 1: Benton 7, LR Hall 0
Game 2: Searcy 9, Pine Bluff 0
Game 3: Siloam Springs 3, Mountain Home 2
Game 4: Greenwood 2, El Dorado 1
Game 5: Jonesboro 6, LR Fair 0
Game 6: LR Parkview 4, Lake Hamilton 2
Game 7: Texarkana 2, vs Marion 0
Game 8: Russellville 6, Sheridan 0
Friday
Game 9: Siloam Springs 2, Benton 1
Game 10: Searcy 5, Greenwood 0
Game 11: Jonesboro 7, Texarkana 0
Game 12: Russellville 3, LR Parkview 0
Saturday
Game 13: Siloam Springs 5, Jonesboro 0
Game 14: Searcy def. Russellville
May 17th at Razorback Field, 4 pm
Championship: Siloam Springs vs Searcy

6A Girls at Searcy
Thursday
Game 1: Russellville 6, Lake Hamilton 0
Game 2: Siloam Springs 8, Marion 0
Game 3: Jonesboro 2, Texarkana 1
Game 4: Mountain Home 4, Benton 0
Friday
Game 5: Russellville 1, El Dorado 0
Game 6: Siloam Springs 2, Greenwood 1
Game 7: Searcy 6, Jonesboro 0
Game 8: Mountain Home 6, Sheridan 0
Saturday
Game 9: Siloam Springs 1, Russellville 0
Game 10: Searcy def. Mountain Home
May 17th at Razorback Field, 2 pm
Championship: Siloam Springs vs Searcy

5A Boys at Harrison
Thursday
Game 1: Vilonia 3, White Hall 2 OT
Game 2: LR Christian 1, Clarksville 0
Game 3: Harrison 3, Sylvan Hills 0
Game 4: Hot Springs Lakeside 2, Nettleton 1
Game 5: De Queen 7, Greene County Tech 0
Game 6: Greenbrier 5, North Pulaski 0
Game 7: Pulaski Academy 1, Huntsville 0
Game 8: Batesville 4, Hope 1
Friday
Game 9: Harrison 4, Vilonia 0
Game 10: LR Christian 3, Hot Springs Lakeside 0
Game 11: De Queen 6, Pulaski Academy 0
Game 12: Greenbrier 2, Batesville 0
Saturday
Game 13: Harrison 2, De Queen 1
Game 14: LR Christian 1, Greenbrier 0
May 18th at Razorback Field, 4 pm
Championship: Harrison vs LR Christian

5A Girls at Harrison
Thursday
Game 1: Nettleton 2, White Hall 0
Game 2: LR Christian 4, Huntsville 0
Game 3: Shiloh Christian 1, Sylvan Hills 0
Game 4: De Queen 5, Paragould 0
Game 5: Hot Springs Lakeside 3, Greene County Tech 1
Game 6: Harrison 6, LR Mills 0
Game 7: Greenbrier 1, Pulaski Academy 0
Game 8: Batesville 6, Hope 1
Friday
Game 9: Shiloh Christian 3, Nettleton 0
Game 10: LR Christian 8, De Queen 0
Game 11: Hot Springs Lakeside 1, Greenbrier 0
Game 12: Harrison 6, Batesville 0
Saturday
Game 13: Shiloh Christian 1, Hot Springs Lakeside 0
Game 14: Harrison 2, LR Christian 1
May 18th at Razorback Field, 2 pm
Championship: Shiloh Christian vs Harrison

4A Boys at Burns Park
Thursday
Game 1: Green Forest 7, Crowley’s Ridge 1
Game 2: Central Arkansas Christian 4, Stuttgart 0
Game 3: Warren 2, Gurdon 1 OT
Game 4: Maumelle 5, Danville 1
Game 5: Valley View 1, Subiaco Academy 0 (OT)
Game 6: Arkadelphia 3, Episcopal Collegiat 2 (PK)
Game 7: Mena 8, Hamburg 0
Game 8: Berryville 2, St. Joseph 0
Friday
Game 9: Green Forest 4, Warren 1
Game 10: Central Arkansas Christian 2, Maumelle 1
Game 11: Valley View 5, Mena 2
Game 12: Berryville 5, Arkadelphia 2
Saturday
Game 13: Green Forest vs Valley View
Game 14: Central Arkansas Christian 3, Berryville 1
May 18th at Razorback Field, 12 pm
Championship: Game 13 winner vs Central Arkansas Christian

4A Girls at Burns Park
Thursday
Game 1: Gentry 1, Conway Christian 0
Game 2: Central Arkansas Christian 9, E-Stem 0
Game 3: Arkadelphia 4, Warren 2
Game 4: Maumelle 10, Bergman 0
Game 5: Valley View 11, Green Forest 0
Game 6: Episcopal Collegiate 2, Malvern 0
Game 7: Mena 6, Stuttgart 0
Game 8: Berryville 3, St. Joseph 1
Friday
Game 9: Gentry 2, Arkadelphia 2 (2-0 PK)
Game 10: Central Arkansas Christian 1, Maumelle 0
Game 11: Mena 1, Valley View 0
Game 12: Episcopal Collegiate 4, Berryville 3
Saturday
Game 13: Mena 4, Gentry 1
Game 14: Central Arkansas Christian 3, Episcopal Collegiate 0
May 18th at Razorback Field, 10 am
Championship: Mena vs Central Arkansas Christian