Youth Talent Contest Semi-Finalists Announced

600250 YTC banner

It is time to announce the 30 semi-finalists for the Youth Talent Contest!  This year 67 talented acts throughout the 5NEWS viewing area entered for a chance to be crowned at the 26th Annual event.

After hours of judging, and over 1,700 viewer votes we have determined the 30 semi-finalists that will go on to compete live at the Arkansas/Oklahoma State Fair on Saturday, September 21, 2013.

Six semi-finalists will be announced each night this week:
Monday’s Semi-Finalists Announced:
Brittany Hollis – Click here to see submission performance.
Trey O’Dell – Click here to see submission performance.
Haley Speaks – Click here to see submission performance.
Kaitlyn Butler – Click here to see submission performance.
Colton Little – Click here to see submission performance.
Ashley Tramel – Click here to see submission performance.

Tuesday’s Semi-Finalists Announced:
Teagan Vick – Click here to see submission performance.
Brodie Lovelace – Click here to see submission performance.
Katie Gardner – Click here to see submission performance.
Alex Bryan – Click here to see submission performance.
Paige Starr - Click here to see submission performance.
Katie Pense – Click here to see submission performance.

Wednesday’s Semi-Finalists Announced:
Alexandra Salamone - Click here to see submission performance.
Reasons (Ben Boerjan, Chris Smith, and Greg Clark) – Click here to see submission performance.
Kallie Clark – Click here to see submission performance.
Samantha Baggett - Click here to see submission performance.
Kaya Kidd – Click here to see submission performance.
Ashley Hollis – Click here to see submission performance.

Thursday’s Semi-Finalists Announced:
Heavens to Betsy (Rylee Bagwell, Colton Gudgell, and Nate Garvey) – Click here to see submission performance.
Niki Waters – Click here to see submission performance.
Logan Campbell – Click here to see submission performance.
William Cooper and Conner Flocks – Click here to see submission performance.
Madison Tramel – Click here to see submission performance.
Ragan Fletcher – Click here to see submission performance.

Friday’s Semi-Finalists Announced
Shannia Heckler – Click here to see submission performance.
DaManes Dubstep (Shae Kelly and Britten Harden) – Click here to see submission performance.
Kaylee Stephens – Click here to see submission performance.
LoriAnne Smith – Click here to see submission performance.
Gwendolyn Clark – Click here to see submission performance.
Sarah Plank – Click here to see submission performance.

Check back tomorrow to see the next six names announced.


Related Stories


Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 508 other followers