IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR DISH SUBSCRIBERS – SERVICE INTERRUPTION – CLICK HERE

Arkansas State Tournament Brackets & Results

This is an archived article and the information in the article may be outdated. Please look at the time stamp on the story to see when it was last updated.
basketball hoop

7A State Tournament
at Conway High School
GIRLS
Thursday
Game 1: LR Central 56, Har-Ber 51
Game 2: N. Little Rock 53, Bryant 34
Game 3: Conway 75, Rogers 56
Friday
Game 4: Springdale 60, Southside 50
Game 5: Northside 67, LR Central 53
Game 6: Bentonville 54, N. Little Rock 48
Saturday
Game 7: Conway 61, Fayetteville 51
Game 8: West Memphis 46, Springdale 44
Monday
Game 9: Northside 56, Bentonville 40
Game 10: Conway 71, West Memphis 55
Championship: Northside vs. Conway

BOYS
Thursday
Game 1: West Memphis 75, Bryant 50
Game 2: Cabot 58, Heritage 51
Game 3: Fayetteville 54, Conway 49
Friday
Game 4: Van Buren 54, LR Central 36
Game 5: N. Little Rock 77, West Memphis 63
Game 6: Bentonville 67, Cabot 36
Saturday
Game 7: Springdale 54, Fayetteville 40
Game 8: Northside 60, Van Buren 54
Monday
Game 9: N. Little Rock 77, Bentonville 64
Game 10: Springdale 59, Northside 56
Championship: Springdale vs. N. Little Rock

6A State Tournament
at Jonesboro High School
GIRLS
Thursday
Game 1: El Dorado 54, Russellville 35
Game 2: LR Hall 75, Texarkana 48
Game 3: Greenwood 75, LR Fair 27
Friday
Game 4: Benton 42, Jonesboro 37
Game 5: LR Parkview 50, Sheridan 41
Game 6: Pine Bluff 56, Marion 47
Saturday
Game 7: Siloam Springs 46, Mountain Home 31
Game 8: Searcy 81, Lake Hamilton 65
Game 9: LR Parkview 62, El Dorado 52
Monday
Game 10: LR Hall 66, Pine Bluff 46
Game 11: Greenwood 80, Siloam Springs 43
Game 12: Searcy 53, Benton 39
Tuesday
Game 13: LR Parkview 68, LR Hall 58
Game 14: Greenwood 86, Searcy 58
Championship: LR Parkview vs Greenwood

BOYS
Thursday
Game 1: Benton 75, Greenwood 59
Game 2: Jonesboro 69, El Dorado 54
Game 3: LR Parkview 65, Texarkana 31
Friday
Game 4: Pine Bluff 65, Mountain Home 48
Game 5: Russellville 58, Lake Hamilton 28
Game 6: LR Fair 59, Searcy 44
Saturday
Game 7: Siloam Springs 52, Marion 45
Game 8: LR Hall 47, Sheridan 33
Game 9: Benton 59, Russellville 39
Monday
Game 10: Jonesboro 66, LR Fair 47
Game 11: LR Parkview 78,  Siloam Springs 47
Game 12: LR Hall 66, Pine Bluff 46
Tuesday
Game 13: Jonesboro 63, Benton 53
Game 14: LR Parkview 57, LR Hall 29
Championship: Jonesboro vs LR Parkview

5A State Tournament
at Alma High School
GIRLS
Thursday
Game 1: Vilonia 60, Forrest City 49
Game 2: Paragould 70, Alma 38
Game 3: Hot Springs 58, LR McClellan 47
Friday
Game 4: Pulaski Academy 70, DeQueen 42
Game 5: LR Christian 47, Watson Chapel 36
Game 6: Jacksonville 68, White Hall 57
Saturday
Game 7: Beebe 60, Harrison 55
Game 8: Huntsville 52, Greene County Tech 40
Game 9: Vilonia 45, LR Christian 39
Monday
Game 10: Paragould 64, Jacksonville 40
Game 11: Hot Springs 49, Beebe 45
Game 12: Huntsville 58, Pulaski Academy 48
Tuesday
Game 13: Paragould 40, Vilonia 35
Game 14: Huntsville 56, Hot Springs 40
Championship: Paragould vs Huntsville

BOYS
Thursday
Game 1: Clarksville 57, Beebe 45
Game 2: Forrest City 68, Alma 65 OT
Game 3: Hot Springs 53. LR Christian 38
Friday
Game 4: Jacksonville 75, Hope 64
Game 5: Camden Fairview 57, Pulaski Academy 44
Game 6: LR McClellan 73, Watson Chapel 60
Saturday
Game 7: Harrison 71, Paragould 63
Game 8: Morrilton 71, Greene County Tech 61
Game 9: Pulaski Academy 64, Clarksville 50
Monday
Game 10: Forrest City 78, LR McClellan 61
Game 11: Harrison 51, Hot Springs 49
Game 12: Jacksonville 79,  Morrilton 53
Tuesday
Game 13: Forrest City 65, Pulaski Academy
Game 14: Jacksonville 52, Harrison 38
Championship: Forrest City vs Jacksonville

4A State Tournament
at Lonoke High School
GIRLS
Thursday
Game 1: Berryville 66, Heber Springs 59 2OT
Game 2: Lonoke 52, Star City
Game 3: Ozark 55, Nashville 30
Friday
Game 4: Brookland 59, Prairie Grove 52
Game 5: Malvern 54, Berryville 34
Game 6: Farmington 72, Lonoke 66
Saturday
Game 7: Valley View 47, Ozark 46
Game 8: Central Arkansas Christian 60, Brookland 44
Monday
Game 9: Malvern 64, Farmington 51
Game 10: Central Arkansas Christian 56, Valley View 41
Championship: Malvern vs Central Arkansas Christian

BOYS
Thursday
Game 1: Lonoke 66, Pottsville 64
Game 2: Nashville 60, Stuttgart 50
Game 3: Lincoln 49, Bauxite 44
Friday
Game 4: Dollarway 69, Prairie Grove 43
Game 5: Lonoke 56, Central Arkansas Christian 41
Game 6: Nashville 66, Maumelle 65
Saturday
Game 7: Brookland 48, Lincoln 25
Game 8: Monticello 51, Dollarway 49
Monday
Game 9: Lonoke 50, Nashville 39
Game 10: Brookland 22, Monticello 21 OT
Championship: Brookland vs Lonoke

3A State Tournament
at Charleston High School
GIRLS
Thursday
Game 1: Riverview 60, Centerpoint 39
Game 2: Harding Academy 44, Fordyce 18
Game 3: Rivercrest 56, Mansfield 50
Friday
Game 4: Paris 47, Manila 39
Game 5: Valley Springs 47, West Fork 30
Game 6: Melbourne 53, Danville 47
Saturday
Game 7: eStem  55, McGehee 38
Game 8: Jessieville 63, Genoa Central 47
Game 9: Riverview 59, Valley Springs 58
Monday
Game 10: Harding Academy 55, Melbourne 35
Game 11: eStem 58, Rivercrest 53
Game 12: Paris 51, Jessieville 49
Tuesday
Game 13: Harding Academy 50, Riverview 47
Game 14: eStem 56, Paris 54
Championship: Harding Academy vs eStem

BOYS
Thursday
Game 1: Episcopal Collegiate 68, Prescott 37
Game 2: McGehee 61, Harding Academy 53
Game 3: Earle 82, Elkins 46
Friday
Game 4: Charleston 64, Valley Springs 57
Game 5: Rivercrest 73, West Fork 66
Game 6: Cedarville 46, Melbourne 44
Saturday
Game 7: Benton Harmony Grove 55, Fordyce 43
Game 8: Mayflower 85, Drew Central 62
Game 9: Episcopal Collegiate 85, Rivercrest 55
Monday
Game 10: McGehee 42, Cedarville 39
Game 11: Benton Harmony Grove 64, Earle 61
Game 12: Charleston 66, Mayflower 57
Tuesday
Game 13: Episcopal Collegiate 67, McGehee 55
Game 14: Charleston 67, Benton Harmony Grove 59
Championship: Charleston vs Episcopal Collegiate

2A State Tournament
at Hampton High School
GIRLS
Thursday
Game 1: Marmaduke 60, Strong 37
Game 2: Brinkley 39, Hackett 28
Game 3: Mountainburg 52, Poyen 23
Friday
Game 4: Spring Hill 82, Salem 45
Game 5: Conway St. Joseph 51, England 44
Game 6: Magnet  Cove 51, Johnson Co. Westside 47
Saturday
Game 7: Cedar Ridge 58, Dierks 53
Game 8: Marked Tree 58, Foreman 51
Game 9: Marmaduke 53, Conway St. Joseph 31
Monday
Game 10: Brinkley 58, Cedar Ridge 48
Game 11: Spring Hill 66, Magnet Cove 44
Game 12: Mountainburg 62, Marked Tree 47
Tuesday
Game 13: Spring Hill 75, Marmaduke 47
Game 14: Mountainburg 46, Brinkley 36
Championship: Spring Hill vs Mountainburg

BOYS
Thursday
Game 1: Cedar Ridge 67, Dermott 54
Game 2: Clarendon 64, Union Christian 48
Game 3: Conway St. Joseph 50, Hughes 46
Friday
Game 4: Blevins 59, Augusta 42
Game 5: Brinkley 61, Hector 46
Game 6: England 47, Bigelow 30
Saturday
Game 7: Buffalo Island Central 70, Bearden 58
Game 8: Junction City 54, East Poinsett County 50
Game 9: Cedar Ridge 76, Brinkley 46
Monday
Game 10: Clarendon 55, Buffalo Island Central 49
Game 11: England 61, Blevins 54
Game 12:  Junction City 47, Conway St. Joseph 32
Tuesday
Game 13: Cedar Ridge 65, England 50
Game 14: Clarendon 61, Junction City 58
Championship: Date TBA

1A State Tournament
at North Ark College
GIRLS
Thursday
Game 1: Kingston 56, South Side Bee Branch 46
Game 2: Acorn 68, Hillcrest 35
Game 3: Viola 63, Caddo Hills 59
Friday
Game 4: Nemo Vista 48, Western Grove 20
Game 5: Kirby 67, Norfolk 18
Game 6: Bradley 54, Izard County 32
Saturday
Game 7: Mulberry 48, Mount Vernon-Enola 44
Game 8: Wonderview 65, Jasper 37
Game 9: Kirby 50, Kingston 49
Monday
Game 10: Acorn 58, Mulberry 56
Game 11: Nemo Vista 41, Bradley 38
Game 12: Wonderview 58, Viola 43
Tuesday
Game 13: Nemo Vista 49, Kirby 33
Game 14: Wonderview 65, Acorn 53
Championship: Nemo Vista vs Wonderview

BOYS
Thursday
Game 1: Scranton 57, KIPP Delta 28
Game 2: Kirby 63, Armorel 34
Game 3: Caddo Hills 74, Norfork 70
Friday
Game 4: Concord 38, Jasper 26
Game 5: Stephens 63, Calico Rock 52
Game 6: Emerson 70, Izard County 51
Saturday
Game 7: Wonderview 64, Western Grove 46
Game 8: County Line 74, South Side Bee Branch 57
Game 9: Scranton 59, Stephens 40
Monday
Game 10: Wonderview 71, Kirby 54
Game 11: Concord 64, Emerson 49
Game 12:  County Line 46, Caddo Hills 44
Tuesday
Game 13: Concord 50, Scranton 32
Game 14: Wonderview 56, County Line 38
Championship: Concord vs Wonderview

1 Comment

Comments are closed.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 2,204 other followers