Arkansas State Baseball Tournament Bracket & Results

This is an archived article and the information in the article may be outdated. Please look at the time stamp on the story to see when it was last updated.

7A Baseball
at Burns Park, North Little Rock

Thursday
Game 1: Cabot 4, Rogers 0
Game 2: Little Rock Central 6, Southside 1
Game 3: Little Rock Catholic 14, Fayetteville 7
Game 4: Conway 1, Springdale 0
Friday
Game 5: Bryant 4, Cabot 0
Game 6: Har-Ber 4, Little Rock Central 3
Game 7: Little Rock Catholic 7, North Little Rock 4
Game 8: Conway 8, Bentonville 6
Saturday
Game 9: Bryant vs Har-Ber
Game 10: Little Rock Cathoic vs Conway
Championship
Baum Stadium, May 20 -5:30 p.m.

6A Baseball
at Sheridan

Thursday
Game 1: Mountain Home 8, Pine Bluff 6
Game 2: Searcy 7, El Dorado 3
Game 3: Lake Hamilton 6, Siloam Springs 4
Game 4: Greenwood 3, Texarkana 2
Friday
Game 5: Mountain Home 5, Alma 3
Game 6: Sheridan 6, Searcy 3
Game 7: Jonesboro 4, Lake Hamilton 3
Game 8: Greenwood 8, Benton 4
Saturday
Game 9: Mountain Home vs Sheridan
Game 10: Jonesboro vs Greenwood
Championship
Baum Stadium, May 20 – 10 a.m.

5A Baseball
at Harrison

Thursday
Game 1: Pulaski Academy 4, Little Rock Christian 1
Game 2: Watson Chapel 5, Batesville 3
Game 3: Sylvan Hills 8, Farmington 4
Game 4: Valley View 2, Hot Springs Lakeside 1
Game 5: White Hall 4, Wynne 1
Game 6: Greenbrier 7, Jacksonville 4
Game 7: Magnolia 7, Greene County Tech 1
Game 8: Harrison vs Beebe 1, Beebe 0
Friday
Game 9: Watson Chapel 4, Pulaski Academy 1
Game 10: Sylvan Hills 5, Valley View 3
Game 11: White Hall 5, Greenbrier 4
Game 12: Magnolia 7, Beebe 2
Saturday
Game 13: Watson Chapel vs Sylvan Hills
Game 14: White Hall vs Magnolia
Championship
Baum Stadium, May 21 – 3:00 p.m.

4A Baseball
at Ashdown

Thursday
Game 1: Hamburg 10, Lonoke 0
Game 2: Crossett 3, Pottsville 2
Game 3: Gosnell 3, Dover 2
Game 4: Arkadelphia 8, Jonesboro Westside 3
Friday
Game 5: Shiloh Christian 1, Hamburg 0
Game 6: Central Arkansas Christian 8, Crossett 5
Game 7: Ashdown 1, Gosnell 0
Game 8: Arkadelphia 8, Clinton 6
Saturday
Game 9: Shiloh Christian vs Central Arkansas Christian
Game 10: Ashdown vs Arkadelphia
Championship
Baum Stadium, May 20 – 12:30 p.m.

3A Baseball
at Smackover/Norphlet

Thursday
Game 1: Booneville 4, Mountain View 2
Game 2: Mayflower 2, Fordyce 1
Game 3: Rivercrest 10, West Fork 4
Game 4: Harmony Grove 3, Genoa Central 2
Game 5: Harding Academy 9, Smackover 1
Game 6: Greenland 7, Manila 2
Game 7: Horatio 10, Glen Rose 0
Game 8: Mansfield 13, Corning 3
Friday
Game 9: Booneville 15, Mayflower 5
Game 10: Harmony Grove 18, Rivercrest 2
Game 11: Harding Academy 12, Greenland 3
Game 12: Horatio 6, Mansfield 4
Saturday
Game 13: Booneville vs Harmony Grove
Game 14: Harding Academy vs Horatio
Championship
Baum Stadium, May 21 – 12:30 p.m.

2A Baseball
at Parkers Chapel

Thursday
Game 1: Riverside 2, Palestine-Wheatley 1
Game 2: Junction City 10, Hackett 0
Game 3: Mount Ida 10, Rector 3
Game 4: Murfreesboro 3, Magazine 0
Game 5: Woodlawn 10, Hector 2
Game 6: Ouachita 5, Buffalo Island Central 2
Game 7: Dierks 9, Conway Christian 8
Game 8: McCrory 5, Pangburn 4
Friday
Game 9: Junction City 8, Riverside 6
Game 10: Murfreesboro 13, Mount Ida 3
Game 11: Woodlawn 3, Ouachita 2
Game 12: Dierks vs McCrory
Saturday
Game 13: Junction City vs Murfreesboro
Game 14: Woodlawn vs Game 12 winner
Championship
Baum Stadium, May 21 – 10:00 a.m.

1A Baseball
at Mountain Home

Thursday
Game 1: Mammoth Spring 17, Scranton 6
Game 2: Kirby 10, Concord 1
Game 3: Armorel 16, Alpena 1
Game 4: Nemo Vista 15, Trinity Chrisitan 5
Game 5: Taylor 5, West Side 2
Game 6: Bay 5, Sacred Heart 0
Game 7: South Side 11, Caddo Hills 1
Game 8: Viola 9, County Line 1
Friday
Game 9: Kirby 9, Mammoth Springs 3
Game 10: Armorel 5, Nemo Vista 3
Game 11: Taylor6, Bay 2
Game 12: Viola 12, South Side 0
Saturday
Game 13: Kirby vs Armorel
Game 14: Taylor vs Viola
Championship