Arkansas State Softball Tournament Bracket & Results

This is an archived article and the information in the article may be outdated. Please look at the time stamp on the story to see when it was last updated.

7A Softball
at Burns Park, North Little Rock

Thursday
Game 1: Southside 13, Little Rock Central 0
Game 2: North Little Rock 13, Fayetteville 3
Game 3: Rogers 11, Conway 0
Game 4: Bryant 14, Har-Ber 1
Friday
Game 5: Southside 11, Van Buren 5
Game 6: North Little Rock 10, Heritage 2
Game 7: Rogers 8, Cabot 4
Game 8: Bentonville 4, Bryant 3
Saturday
Game 9: Southside vs North Little Rock
Game 10: Rogers vs Bentonville
Championship
Bogle Park, May 20 – 12:30 p.m.

6A Softball
at Sheridan

Thursday
Game 1: Jonesboro 2, El Dorado 1
Game 2: Mountain Home 12, Texarkana 2
Game 3: Lake Hamilton 4, Siloam Springs 1
Game 4: Pine Bluff 6, Alma 5
Friday
Game 5: Greenwood 2, Jonesboro 1
Game 6: Sheridan 10, Mountain Home 1
Game 7: Marion 7, Lake Hamilton 1
Game 8: Benton 15, Pine Bluff 0
Saturday
Game 9: Greenwood vs Sheridan
Game 10: Marion vs Benton
Championship
Bogle Park, May 21 – 12:30 p.m.

5A Softball
at Harrison

Thursday
Game 1: Greenbrier 15, Pulaski Academy 0
Game 2: Greene County Tech 11, Magnolia 2
Game 3: Jacksonville 2, Maumelle 0
Game 4: Valley View 1, White Hall 0
Game 5: De Queen 3, Batesville 0
Game 6: Beebe 5, Farmington 4
Game 7: Paragould 10, Hope 0
Game 8: Vilona 10, Sylvan Hills 0
Friday
Game 9: Greenbrier 4,Green County Tech 3
Game 10: Jacksonville 4, Valley View 1
Game 11: De Queen 7, Batesville 1
Game 12: Vilonia 11, Paragould 0
Saturday
Game 13: Greenbrier vs Jacksonville
Game 14: De Queen vs Vilonia
Championship
Bogle Park, May 20 – 3:00 p.m.

4A Softball
at Mena

Thursday
Game 1: Brookland 9, Malvern 4
Game 2: Lincoln 1, Bauxite 0
Game 3: Ozark 1, Heber Springs 0
Game 4: Nashville 8, Jonesboro Westside 1
Friday
Game 5: Pottsville 5, Brookland 4
Game 6: Pocahontas 8, Lincoln 2
Game 7: Mena 4, Ozark 0
Game 8: Nashville 6, Dardanelle 0
Saturday
Game 9: Pottsville vs Pocahontas
Game 10: Mena vs Nashville
Championship
Bogle Park, May 20 – 5:30 p.m.

3A Softball
at Smackover/Norphlet

Thursday
Game 1: Atkins 13, Melbourne 3
Game 2: Rose Bud 11, Horatio 1
Game 3: Piggott 6, Paris 5
Game 4: Harmony Grove 12, Cossatot River 0
Game 5: Bald Knob 10, Smackover 0
Game 6: Booneville 5, Manila 2
Game 7: Genoa Central 15, Perryville 0
Game 8: Lamar 21, Rivercrest 0
Friday
Game 9: Rose Bud 5, Atkins 4
Game 10: Harmony Grove 4, Piggott 0
Game 11: Bald Knob 12, Booneville 0
Game 12: Genoa Central 15, Lamar 5
Saturday
Game 13: Rose Bud vs Harmony Grove
Game 14: Bald Knob vs Genoa Central
Championship
Bogle Park, May 21 – 10:00 a.m.

2A Softball
at Parkers Chapel

Thursday
Game 1: Marmaduke 9, Hazen 2
Game 2: Foreman 4, Hackett 1
Game 3: McCrory 2, Tuckerman 1
Game 4: Spring Hill 12, Quitman 1
Game 5: Parkers Chapel 10, Magazine 0
Game 6: Pangburn 7, Magnet Cove 6
Game 7: Hector 4, Rison 0
Game 8: Poyen 8, Midland 6
Friday
Game 9: Foreman 13, Marmaduke 7
Game 10: Spring Hill 8, McCrory 0
Game 11: Parkers Chapel 7, Panburn 1
Game 12: Hector 4, Poyen 3
Saturday
Game 13: Foreman vs Spring Hill
Game 14: Parkers Chapel vs Hector
Championship

1A Softball
at Mountain Home

Thursday
Game 1: Scranton 18, Izard County 0
Game 2: Kirby 5, South Side 4
Game 3: Viola 15, Mulberry 0
Game 4: Concord 10, Acorn 0
Game 5: Taylor 10, Wonderview 0
Game 6: Armorel 12, Sacred Heart 1
Game 7: Nemo Vista 15, Trinity Christian 0
Game 8: Calico Rock 15, Omaha 0
Friday
Game 9: Scranton 7, Kirby 0
Game 10: Concord 8, Viola 1
Game 11: Armorel 10, Taylor 0
Game 12: Nemo Vista 9, Calico Rock 0
Saturday
Game 13: Scranton vs Concord
Game 14: Armorel vs Nemo Vista
Championship