Arkansas Regional Tournament Brackets & Results

This is an archived article and the information in the article may be outdated. Please look at the time stamp on the story to see when it was last updated.

4A North
at West Fork High School

Girls
Wednesday
Game 1: Berryville 43 Dardanelle 36
Game 2: Ozark 51, Pea Ridge 46
Thursday
Game 3: Pottsville 67, Gravette 51
Game 4: West Fork 48, Huntsville 37
Friday
Game 5: Berryville 38, Pottsville 35
Game 6: Ozark 46, West Fork 38
Saturday
Game 7: Pottsville 40, West Fork 38
Game 8: Berryville 53, Ozark 47

Boys
Wednesday
Game 1: Pea Ridge 62, West Fork 34
Game 2: Pottsville 66, Gravette 58
Thursday
Game 3: Subiaco Academy 52, Shiloh Christian 49
Game 4: Huntsville 60, Dardanelle 36
Friday
Game 5: Pea Ridge 61, Subiaco Academy 48
Game 6: Huntsville 47, Pottsville 35
Saturday
Game 7: Pottsville 48, Subiaco Academy 45
Game 8: Pea Ridge 54, Huntsville 37

4A East
at Cave City High School

Girls
Wednesday
Game 1: Central Arkansas Christian 59, Harrisburg 46
Game 2: Pocahontas 82, Heber Springs 62
Thursday
Game 3: ESTEM 63, Cave City 21
Game 4: Lonoke 55, Highland 44
Friday
Game 5: ESTEM 64, Central Arkansas Christian 45
Game 6: Pocahontas 47, Lonoke 40
Saturday
Game 7: Lonoke 40, Central Arkansas Christian 28
Game 8: Pocahontas 53, ESTEM 51

Boys
Wednesday
Game 1: Baptist Prep 56, Brookland 35
Game 2: Cave City 68, Lonoke 43
Thursday
Game 3: Jonesboro Westside 61, ESTEM 52
Game 4: Trumann 65, Helena-West Helena 59
Friday
Game 5: Baptist Prep 65, Jonesboro Westside 36
Game 6: Cave City 58, Trumann 42
Saturday
Game 7: Jonesboro Westside 72, Trumann 36
Game 8: Baptist Prep 70, Cave City 35

4A South
at Nashville High School

Girls
Wednesday
Game 1: Pine Bluff Dollarway 51, Ashdown 42
Game 2: Star City 59, Arkadelphia 20
Thursday
Game 3: Monticello 66, Nashville 65
Game 4: Dumas 44, Malvern 41
Friday
Game 5: Monticello 82, Pine Bluff Dollarway 65
Game 6: Star City 54, Dumas 34
Saturday
Game 7: Dumas 59, Pine Bluff Dollarway 40
Game 8: Star City 51, Monticello 44

Boys
Wednesday

Game 1: Nashville 59, Pine Bluff Dollarway 50
Game 2: Warren 64, Mena 35
Thursday
Game 3: Pulaski Robinson 49, Monticello 47
Game 4: Bauxite 66, Dumas 42
Friday
Game 5: Nashville 53, Pulaski Robinson 50
Game 6: Warren 42, Bauxite 39
Saturday
Game 7: Pulaski Robinson 57, Bauxite 46
Game 8: Warren 53, Nashville 48

3A-1
at Charleston High School

Girls
Wednesday
Game 1: Greenland 44, Perryville 31
Game 2: Lamar 73, Cedarville 51
Thursday
Game 3: Jessieville 58, Elkins 41
Game 4: Charleston 28, Paris 23
Friday
Game 5: Jessieville 63, Greenland 59
Game 6: Lamar 55Charleston 28
Saturday
Game 7: Greenland 61, Charleston 44
Game 8: Lamar 64, Jessieville 55

Boys
Wednesday
Game 1: Charleston 84, Perrvyille 69
Game 2: Lamar 64, Greenland 41
Thursday
Game 3: Jessieville 77, Elkins 49
Game 4: Paris 61, Cedarville 51
Friday
Game 5: Charleston 67, Jessieville 52
Game 6: Lamar 69, Paris 65
Saturday
Game 7: Paris 66, Jessieville 61
Game 8: Lamar 68, Charleston 58

3A-2
at Rose Bud High School

Girls
Wednesday
Game 1: Bald Knob 52, Bismarck 30
Game 2: Rose Bud 73, Newport 40
Thursday
Game 3: Harding Academy 71, Mayflower 59
Game 4: Marianna 37, Glen Rose 31
Friday
Game 5: Bald Knob 45, Harding Academy 36
Game 6: Rose Bud 61, Marianna 33
Saturday
Game 7: Marianna 35, Harding Academy 31
Game 8: Rose Bud 71, Bald Knob 60

Boys
Wednesday
Game 1: Tuckerman 46, Bismarck 14
Game 2: Little Rock Episcopal 65, Barton 41
Thursday
Game 3: KIPP Delta 46, Glen Rose 45
Game 4: Mariana Lee 65, Rose Bud 61
Friday
Game 5: Tuckerman 56, KIPP Delta 34
Game 6: Little Rock Episcopal 83, Mariana Lee 63
Saturday
Game 7: Mariana Lee 73, KIPP Delta 64
Game 8: Little Rock Episcopal 54, Tuckerman 48

3A-3
at Riverside High School

Girls
Wednesday
Game 1: Mountain View 52, Corning 41
Game 2: Osceola 59, Bergman 53
Thursday
Game 3: Valley Springs 48, Riverside 36
Game 4: Hoxie 74, Clinton 45
Friday
Game 5: Valley Springs 43, Mountain View 31
Game 6: Hoxie 67, Osceola 45
Saturday
Game 7: Mountain View 47, Osceola 37
Game 8: Hoxie 49, Valley Springs 42

Boys
Wednesday
Game 1: Riverside 77, Yellville-Summit 55
Game 2: Clinton 58, Osceola 46
Thursday
Game 3: Marshall 74, Rivercrest 66 OT
Game 4: Manila 61, Valley Springs 43
Friday
Game 5: Riverside 69, Marshall 40
Game 6: Manila 79, Clinton 50
Saturday
Game 7: Marshall 53, Clinton 46
Game 8: Riverside 62, Manila 61

3A-4
at Prescott High School

Girls
Wednesday
Game 1: Prescott 56, Smackover 43
Game 2: Fouke 64, Fordyce 57
Thursday
Game 3: Genoa Central 60, McGehee 42
Game 4: Junction City 49, Cossatot River 43
Friday
Game 5: Prescott 63, Genoa Central 48
Game 6: Junction City 81, Fouke 54
Saturday
Game 7: Genoa Central 54, Fouke 52
Game 8: Prescott 43, Junction City 28

Boys
Wednesday
Game 1: Centerpoint 62, Fordyce 33
Game 2: McGehee 47, Cossatot River 42
Thursday
Game 3: Drew Central 67, Gurdon 61 OT
Game 4: Junction City 52, Prescott 38
Friday
Game 5: Centerpoint 48, Drew Central 42
Game 6: McGehee 53, Junction City 49
Saturday
Game 7: Junction City 52, Drew Central 41
Game 8: Centerpoint 46, McGehee 29

2A North
at Carlisle High School

Girls
Wednesday
Game 1: Brinkley 60, Salem 57
Game 2: Carlisle 53, Sloan-Hendrix 35
Thursday
Game 3: Earle 63, Cotter 39
Game 4: Marmaduke 63, McCrory 51
Friday
Game 5: Earle 63, Brinkley 37
Game 6: Marmaduke 62, Carlisle 44
Saturday
Game 7: Carlisle 50, Brinkley 44
Game 8: Earle 53, Marmaduke 24

Boys
Wednesday
Game 1: Marked Tree 70, Des Arc 27
Game 2: Earle 73, Buffalo Island Central 41
Thursday
Game 3: Clarendon 79, Sloan-Hendrix 75 OT
Game 4: East Poinsett County 72, Brinkley 57
Friday
Game 5: Clarendon 63, Marked Tree 59
Game 6: Earle 67, East Poinsett County 53
Saturday
Game 7: East Poinsett County 57, Marked Tree 48
Game 8: Earle 84, Clarendon 71

2A West/Central
at Pangburn High School

Girls
Wednesday
Game 1: Hector 46, Johnson County Westside 42
Game 2: Quitman 64, Mountainburg 22
Thursday
Game 3: Conway Christian 59, Magazine 46
Game 4: Pangburn 46, Hackett 37
Friday
Game 5: Hector 42, Conway Christian 34
Game 6: Quitman 69, Pangburn 64
Saturday
Game 7: Pangburn 58, Conway Christian 54
Game 8: Quitman 59, Hector 23

Boys
Wednesday
Game 1: Lavaca 58, St. Joseph 28
Game 2: White County Central 68, Danville 48
Thursday
Game 3: Jacksonville Lighthouse 72, Eureka Springs 38
Game 4: England 64, Magazine 31
Friday
Game 5: Jacksonville Lighthouse 80, Lavaca 59
Game 6: England 36, White County Central 35
Saturday
Game 7: White County Central 57, Lavaca 43
Game 8: Jacksonville Lighthouse 52, England 48

2A South
at Magnet Cove High School

Girls
Wednesday
Game 1: Spring Hill 47, Magnet Cove 43
Game 2: Blevins 57, Rison 42
Thursday
Game 3: Caddo Hills 49, Parkers Chapel 25
Game 4: Camden Harmony Grove 56, Murfreesboro 52
Friday
Game 5: Spring Hill 57, Caddo Hills 47
Game 6: Blevins 63, Camden Harmony Grove 49
Saturday
Game 7: Caddo Hills 46, Camden Harmony Grove 37
Game 8: Spring Hill 56, Blevins 46

Boys
Wednesday
Game 1: Bearden 80, Mountain Pine 69
Game 2: Cutter-Morning Star 63, Lafayette County 48
Thursday
Game 3: Blevins 65, Rison 57
Game 4: Foreman 66, Parkers Chapel 60
Friday
Game 5: Bearden 63, Blevins 56
Game 6: Cutter-Morning Star 57, Foreman 40
Saturday
Game 7: Blevins 73, Foreman 60
Game 8: Bearden 57, Cutter-Morning Star 55

1A-1
at Omaha High School

Girls
Wednesday
Game 1: Kingston 45, Deer 15
Game 2: Jasper 66, Lead Hill 25
Thursday
Game 3: Alpena 49, St. Joe 48
Game 4: Omaha 56, Western Grove 47
Friday
Game 5: Kingston 46, Alpena 30
Game 6: Jasper 60, Omaha 29
Saturday
Game 7: Omaha 36, Alpena 29
Game 8: Jasper 71, Kingston 65

Boys
Wednesday
Game 1: Alpena 83, Mount Judea 46
Game 2: Jasper 48, Lead Hill 37
Thursday
Game 3: Deer 53, Kingston 42
Game 4: Omaha 56, Western Grove 50
Friday
Game 5: Deer 75, Alpena 71 OT
Game 6: Jasper 58, Omaha 53
Saturday
Game 7:Alpena 73, Omaha 71
Game 8: Deer 59, Jasper 46

1A-2
at Calico Rock High School

Girls
Wednesday
Game 1: Bay 68, Calico Rock 27
Game 2: Norfork 83, Armorel 15
Thursday
Game 3: Izard County 53, Rector 30
Game 4: Maynard 58, Mammoth Spring 50
Friday
Game 5: Izard County 44, Bay 41
Game 6: Norfork 72, Maynard 42
Saturday
Game 7: Bay 75, Maynard 49
Game 8: Norfork 56, Izard County 35

Boys
Wednesday
Game 1: Bay 65, Norfork 56
Game 2: Izard County 74, Armorel 47
Thursday
Game 3: Rector 49, Mammoth Spring 37
Game 4: Ridgefield Christian 53, Calico Rock 50
Friday
Game 5: Bay 78, Rector 46
Game 6: Izard County 62, Ridgefield Christian 35
Saturday
Game 7: Rector 66, Ridgefield Christian 64
Game 8: Izard County 80, Bay 61

1A-3
at Mount Vernon-Enola High School

Girls
Wednesday
Game 1: Wonderview 68, Midland 41
Game 2: Concord 76, Abundant Life 47
Thursday
Game 3: Mt. Vernon-Enola 54, Rural Special 29
Game 4: Nemo Vista 59, Greers Ferry West Side 35
Friday
Game 5: Mt. Vernon-Enola 62, Wonderview 58
Game 6: Nemo Vista 57, Concord 43
Saturday
Game 7: Wonderview 64, Concord 46
Game 8: Nemo Vista 33, Mt. Vernon-Enola 19

Boys
Wednesday
Game 1: Guy-Perkins 70, Greers Ferry West Side 49
Game 2: Sacred Heart 81, Concord 67
Thursday
Game 3: Shirley 46, Nemo Vista 45
Game 4: Marvell 90, Timbo 60
Friday
Game 5: Guy-Perkins 66, Shirley 63
Game 6: Marvell 78, Sacred Heart 62
Saturday
Game 7: Shirley 57, Sacred Heart 36
Game 8: Guy-Perkins 77, Marvell 72

1A-4
at County Line High School

Girls
Wednesday
Game 1: Scranton 73, Mount Ida 59
Game 2: Acorn 80, St. Paul 51
Thursday
Game 3: Kirby 55, Western Yell County 22
Game 4: County Line 49, Dierks 40
Friday
Game 5: Kirby 62, Scranton 58
Game 6: Acorn 67, County Line 53
Saturday
Game 7: Scranton 59, County Line 32
Game 8: Acorn 63, Kirby 57

Boys
Wednesday
Game 1: County Line 67, Acorn 32
Game 2: Kirby 58, Western Yell County 26
Thursday
Game 3: Mineral Springs 68, Scranton 45
Game 4: Mulberry 64, Dierks 56
Friday
Game 5: County Line 53, Mineral Springs 50
Game 6: Kirby 60, Mulberry 44
Saturday
Game 7: Mineral Springs 52, Mulberry 49
Game 8: County Line 59, Kirby 46

1A-5
at Emerson High School

Girls
Wednesday
Game 1: Ouachita 39, Woodlawn 26
Game 2: Bradley 49, Hampton 39
Thursday
Game 3: Nevada 48, Hermitage 38
Game 4: Strong 52, Emerson 50
Friday
Game 5: Ouachita 53, Nevada 49
Game 6: Strong 59, Bradley 38
Saturday
Game 7: Nevada 45, Bradley 43
Game 8: Strong 48, Ouachita 36

Boys
Wednesday
Game 1: Nevada 79, Strong 43
Game 2: Dermott 75, Taylor 45
Thursday
Game 3: Hampton 70, Emerson 68
Game 4: Bradley 65, Woodlawn 38
Friday
Game 5: Nevada 55, Hampton 23
Game 6: Bradley 68, Dermott 59
Saturday
Game 7: Hampton 45, Dermott 44
Game 8: Nevada 52, Bradley 48