Click Here To Donate To Hurricane Relief Efforts

Arkansas State Tournament Brackets & Results

7A State Tournament
at Van Buren High School

Girls7a-girls-sat
Wednesday
Game 1: Springdale 49, Cabot 46
Game 2: Northside 62, Bentonville 51
Game 3: Conway 73, Har-Ber 44
Thursday
Game 4: Rogers 51, Mount St. Mary 25
Game 5: North Little Rock 72, Springdale 45
Game 6: Van Buren 43, Northside 37 OT
Friday
Game 7: Fayetteville 63, Conway 45
Game 8: Little Rock Central 54, Rogers 23
Saturday
Game 9: North Little Rock 45, Van Buren 38
Game 10: Fayetteville 49, Little Rock Central 40

Boys7a-boys-sat
Wednesday
Game 1: Conway 48, Fayetteville 34
Game 2: Little Rock Central 60, Bentonville West 55
Game 3: Cabot 56, Heritage 44
Thursday
Game 4: Bryant 50, Van Buren 44
Game 5: North Little Rock 67, Conway 58
Game 6: Little Rock Central 57, Bentonville 56
Friday
Game 7: Har-Ber 53, Cabot 43
Game 8: Northside 69, Bryant 56
Saturday
Game 9: North Little Rock 67, Little Rock Central 57
Game 10: Northside 69, Har-Ber, 56

6A State Tournament
at Lake Hamilton High School

Girls6a-girls-sat
Wednesday
Game 1: West Memphis 52, Greenwood 46
Game 2: El Dorado 57, Little Rock Hall 34
Game 3: Russellville 50, Searcy 33
Thursday
Game 4: Mountain Home 47, Benton 30
Game 5: Sheridan 50, West Memphis 42
Game 6: Jonesboro 39, El Dorado 28
Friday
Game 7: Marion 51, Russellville 50
Game 8: Lake Hamilton 43, Mountain Home 39
Saturday
Game 9: Sheridan 47, Jonesboro 39
Game 10: Marion 50, Lake Hamilton 37

Boys6a-boys-sat
Wednesday
Game 1: Marion 51, Sheridan 49 2OT
Game 2: Pine Bluff 38, Benton 35
Game 3: Jacksonville 75, Lake Hamilton 59
Thursday
Game 4: Little Rock Hall 72, Greenwood 47
Game 5: El Dorado 57, Marion 53
Game 6: Pine Bluff 47, West Memphis 44
Friday
Game 7: Jonesboro 71, Jacksonville 45
Game 8: Little Rock Hall 75, Texarkana 67
Saturday
Game 9: El Dorado 84, Pine Bluff 42
Game 10: Jonesboro 56 Little Rock Hall, 47

5A State Tournament
at Magnolia High School

Girls5a-girls-sat
Tuesday
Game 1: Little Rock Parkview 65, De Queen 47
Game 2: Hot Springs 46, Sylvan Hills 44
Game 3: Nettleton 71, Clarksville 44
Wednesday
Game 4: Harrison 56, Paragould 36
Game 5: Valley View 51, Alma 41
Game 6: Farmington 60, Batesville 55
Thursday
Game 7: Watson Chapel 51, Beebe 43
Game 8: Pulaski Academy 71, Hot Springs Lakeside 54
Game 9: Little Rock Parkview 53, Valley View 35
Friday
Game 10: Farmington 58, Hot Springs 55
Game 11: Watson Chapel 52, Nettleton 49
Game 12: Pulaski Academy 57, Harrison 31
Saturday
Game 13: Little Rock Parkview 55, Farmington 47
Game 14: Watson Chapel 76, Pulaski Academy 68

Boys 5a-boys-sat
Tuesday
Game 1: Little Rock Parkview 75, Watson Chapel 41
Game 2: Sylvan Hills 66, Hope 49
Game 3: Nettleton 86, Greenbrier 64
Wednesday
Game 4: Maumelle 100, Forrest City 71
Game 5: Harrison 84, Greene County Tech 52
Game 6: Morrilton 72, Blytheville 58
Thursday
Game 7: Hot Springs 60, Little Rock Fair 54
Game 8: Mills University Studies 69, Magnolia 39
Game 9: Little Rock Parkview 67, Harrison 50
Friday
Game 10: Sylvan Hills 52, Morrilton 43
Game 11: Hot Springs 70, Nettleton 58
Game 12: Mills University Studies 75, Maumelle 59
Saturday
Game 13: Little Rock Parkview 74, Sylvan Hills 51
Game 14: Mills University Studies 52, Hot Springs 47

4A State Tournament
at Nashville High School

Girls4a-girls-sat
Wednesday
Game 1: Pottsville 36, Lonoke 34
Game 2: Central Arkansas Christian 62, Dumas 41
Game 3: Ozark 54, Pine Bluff Dollarway 20
Thursday
Game 4: ESTEM 46, West Fork 31
Game 5: Pottsville 42, Star City 38
Game 6: Berryville 58, Central Arkansas Christian 51
Friday
Game 7: Pocahontas 62, Ozark 43
Game 8: Monticello 57, ESTEM 48
Saturday
Game 9: Pottsville 59, Berryville 47
Game 10: Pocahontas 72, Monticello 56

Boys4a-boys-sat
Wednesday
Game 1: Pottsville 72, Jonesboro Westside 64
Game 2: Pulaski Robinson 68, Trumann 56
Game 3: Bauxite 56, Huntsville 40
Thursday
Game 4: Cave City 47, Subiaco Academy 45
Game 5: Pottsville 71, Warren 49
Game 6: Pea Ridge 64, Pulaski Robinson 62
Friday
Game 7: Baptist Prep 48, Bauxite 45
Game 8: Cave City 56, Nashville 44
Saturday
Game 9: Pea Ridge 63, Pottsville 54
Game 10: Baptist Prep 56, Cave City 41

3A State Tournament
at Bald Knob High School

Girls3a-girls-sat
Tuesday
Game 1: Hoxie 50, Harding Academy 40
Game 2: Osceola 61, Rose Bud 57
Game 3: Lamar 55, Fouke 47
Wednesday
Game 4: Charleston 45, Prescott 40
Game 5: Jessieville 62, Genoa Central 48
Game 6: Greenland 58, Junction City 42
Thursday
Game 7: Valley Springs 51, Marianna 30
Game 8: Mountain View 49, Bald Knob 47
Game 9: Hoxie 62, Jessieville 57
Friday
Game 10: Greenland 55, Osceola 49
Game 11: Valley Springs 44, Lamar 38
Game 12: Mountain View 44, Charleston 40
Saturday
Game 13: Hoxie 58, Greenland 45
Game 14: Valley Springs 57, Mountain View 31

Boys
Tuesday3a-boys-sat
Game 1: Riverside 63, KIPP Delta 54
Game 2: Little Rock Episcopal 58, Clinton 35
Game 3: Lamar 69, Drew Central 61
Wednesday
Game 4: Jessieville 55, Centerpoint 49
Game 5: Charleston 72, Junction City 44
Game 6: Paris 72, McGehee 65
Thursday
Game 7: Manila 70, Marianna 55
Game 8: Tuckerman 41, Marshall 29
Game 9: Riverside 65, Charleston 60
Friday
Game 10: Little Rock Episcopal 52, Paris 48
Game 11: Lamar 59, Manila 45
Game 12: Tuckerman 65,  Jessieville 49
Saturday
Game 13: Little Rock Episcopal 65, Riverside 48
Game 14: Tuckerman 49, Lamar 41

2A State Tournament
at Quitman High School

Girls2a-girls-sat
Wednesday
Game 1: Caddo Hills 47, Conway Christian 45
Game 2: Carlisle 57, Camden Harmony Grove 42
Game 3: Hector 57, Brinkley 52
Thursday
Game 4: Pangburn 74, Blevins 59
Game 5: Earle 68, Caddo Hills 38
Game 6: Quitman 57, Carlisle 40
Friday
Game 7: Hector 47, Spring Hill 42
Game 8: Pangburn 55, Marmaduke 50
Saturday
Game 9: Quitman 49, Earle 44
Game 10: Hector 45, Pangburn 36

Boys2a-boys-sat
Wednesday
Game 1: Lavaca 47, Blevins 40
Game 2: East Poinsett County 69, Foreman 46
Game 3: Marked Tree 52, England 44
Thursday
Game 4: Cutter-Morning Star 46, White County Central 39
Game 5: Earle 78, Lavaca 47
Game 6: Jacksonville Lighthouse 64, East Poinsett County 62
Friday
Game 7: Marked Tree 82, Bearden 64
Game 8: Cutter-Morning Star 74, Clarendon 62
Saturday
Game 9: Earle 82, Jacksonville Lighthouse 62
Game 10: Marked Tree 62, Cutter-Morning Star 57

1A State Tournament
at Mount Ida High School

Girls1a-girls-sat
Monday
Game 1: Alpena 49, County Line 40
Game 2: Bay 72, Bradley 24
Game 3: Wonderview 81, Maynard 39
Game 4: Concord 69, Scranton 62
Tuesday
Game 5: Strong 61, Alpena 43
Game 6: Wonderview 40, Jasper 33
Game 7: Norfork 77, Concord 32
Wednesday
Game 8: Bay 49, Nemo Vista 41
Game 9: Mt. Vernon-Enola 47, Izard County 29
Game 10: Acorn 65, Omaha 56
Thursday
Game 11: Kirby 61, Nevada 42
Game 12: Kingston 64, Ouachita 51
Game 13: Mt. Vernon-Enola 52, Strong 27
Friday
Game 14: Wonderview 53, Kirby 36
Game 15: Bay 57, Acorn 47
Game 16: Norfork 67, Kingston 39
Saturday
Game 17: Bay 53, Mt. Vernon-Enola 50
Game 18: Wonderview 54, Norfork 47

Boys1a-boys-sat
Monday
Game 1: Mulberry 49, Omaha 46
Game 2: Dermott 55, Rector 38
Game 3: Shirley 67, Ridgefield Christian 43
Game 4: Mineral Springs 63, Sacred Heart 52
Tuesday
Game 5: Nevada 59, Mulberry 52
Game 6: Shirley 75, Deer 67
Game 7: Izard County 63, Mineral Springs 52
Wednesday
Game 8: Guy-Perkins 102, Dermott 73
Game 9: Marvell 74, Bay 51
Game 10: County Line 63, Alpena 43
Thursday
Game 11: Kirby 62, Hampton 29
Game 12: Jasper 63, Bradley 58
Game 13: Nevada 68, Marvell 66
Friday
Game 14: Shirley 47, Kirby 44
Game 15: Guy-Perkins 71, County Line 50
Game 16: Izard County 67, Jasper 50
Saturday
Game 17: Guy-Perkins 81, Nevada 65
Game 18: Shirley 53, Izard County 49