Arkansas Baseball & Softball Regional Brackets & Results

BASEBALL

4A North
at Dover High School

Friday
Game 1: Pea Ridge 8, Dardanelle 4
Game 2: Booneville 5, Huntsville 1
Game 3: Pottsville 17, Gravette 3
Game 4: Shiloh Christian 4, Dover 3
Saturday
Game 5: Booneville 11, Pea Ridge 7
Game 6: Shiloh Christian 11, Pottsville 7
Monday
Game 7: Pottsville 13, Pea Ridge 11
Game 8: Booneville 7, Shiloh Christian 6

4A East
at Trumann High School

Friday
Game 1: CAC 17, Highland 1
Game 2: Heber Springs 5, Harrisburg 3
Game 3: Jonesboro Westside 5, Batesville Southside 4
Game 4: Lonoke 3, Brookland 1
Monday
Game 5: CAC 9, Heber Springs 2
Game 6: Jonesboro Westside 2, Lonoke 1
Monday
Game 7: Lonoke 12, Heber Springs 9, 12:00 PM
Game 8: CAC 14, Jonesboro Westside 3

4A South
at Monticello High School

Friday
Game 1: Nashville 9, Warren 0
Game 2: Monticello 4, Ashdown 3
Game 3: Malvern11, Hamburg 4
Game 4: Arkadelphia 6, Star City 0
Saturday
Game 5: Nashville 8, Monticello 0
Game 6: Malvern 11, Arkadelphia 5
Monday
Game 7: Monticello 10, Arkadelphia 4
Game 8: Nashville 9, Malvern 7

3A-1
at Greenland High School

Friday
Game 1: Greenland 12, Paris 2
Game 2: Charleston 7, Lamar 5
Game 3: Atkins 2, Mansfield 1 (8 innings)
Game 4: Jessieville 3, Elkins 2
Saturday
Game 5: Greenland 9, Charleston 6
Game 6: Atkins 10, Jessieville 0
Monday
Game 7: Charleston 4, Jessieville 3
Game 8: Greenland 12, Atkins 2 (5 innings)

3A-2
at Harding Academy High School

Friday
Game 1: Harding Academy 10, Rosebud 0
Game 2: Benton Harmony Grove 4, Cedar Ridge 0
Game 3: Mayflower 9, Tuckerman 0
Game 4: Bald Knob 11, Glen Rose 1
Saturday
Game 5: Harding Academy 9, Benton Harmony Grove 8
Game 6: Mayflower 12, Bald Knob 8
Monday
Game 7: Benton Harmony Grove 3, Bald Knob 2
Game 8: Harding Academy 7, Mayflower 0

3A-3
at Manila High School

Friday
Game 1: Clinton 14, Piggott 1
Game 2: Corning 6, Melbourne 5
Game 3: Riverside 8, Mountain View 4
Game 4: Manila 8, Valley Springs 0
Monday
Game 5: Corning 7, Clinton 5
Game 6: Manila 6, Riverside 4
Monday
Game 7: Clinton vs Riverside 12, Clinton 1 (5 innings)
Game 8: Corning 5, Manila 4

3A-4
at Smackover-Norphlet High School

Friday
Game 1: Horatio 6, McGehee 3
Game 2: Smackover 14, Fouke 1
Game 3: Junction City 6, Centerpoint 3
Game 4: Genoa Central 5, Fordyce 0
Saturday
Game 5: Horatio 10, Smackover 0
Game 6: Genoa Central 6, Junction City 4
Monday
Game 7: Smackover vs Junction City 6, Smackover 5
Game 8: Genoa Central 10, Horatio 2

2A North
at Palestine-Wheatley High School

Friday
Game 1: Buffalo Island Central 15, Hazen 5
Game 2: McCrory 12, Salem 2
Game 3: Palestine-Wheatley 3, East Poinsett County 0
Game 4: Sloan-Hendrix 3, Des Arc 1
Saturday
Game 5: Buffalo Island Central 7, McCrory 6
Game 6: Sloan-Hendrix 12, Palestine-Wheatley 5
Monday
Game 7: Palestine-Wheatley 14, McCrory 7
Game 8: Buffalo Island Central 5, Sloan-Hendrix 4

2A West/Central
at Pangburn High School

Friday
Game 1: Magazine 3, England 2 (8 innings)
Game 2: Pangburn 2, Lavaca 0
Game 3: Conway Christian 11, Hackett 1 (6 innings)
Game 4: St. Joseph 7, Danville 1
Saturday
Game 5: Magazine 8, Pangburn 6
Game 6: Conway Christian 11, St. Joseph 1
Monday
Game 7: St. Joseph 13, Pangburn 6
Game 8: Conway Christian 12, Magazine 2

2A South
at Magnet Cove High School

Friday
Game 1: Parkers Chapel 10, Mountain Pine 0
Game 2: Spring Hill 8, Magnet Cove 2
Game 3: Poyen 8, Rison 6
Game 4: Camden Harmony Grove 24, Murfreesboro 6
Saturday
Game 5: Parkers Chapel 12, Spring Hill 11
Game 6: Camden Harmony Grove 14, Poyen 12
Monday
Game 7: Spring Hill 13, Poyen 3
Game 8: Camden Harmony Grove 5, Parkers Chapel 2

1A-1
at Lead Hill Park in Harrison

Friday
Game 1: Omaha 14, Jasper 4 (6 innings)
Game 2: Shirley 11, Decatur 0 (5 innings)
Game 3: Lead Hill 18, Deer 0 (3 innings)
Game 4: Alpena 22, Bruno-Pyatt 0
Saturday
Game 5: Shirley 12, Omaha 11
Game 6: Lead Hill 17, Alpena 2
Monday
Game 7: Omaha 19, Alpena 4
Game 8: Lead Hill 17, Shirley 7

1A-2
at Armorel High School

Friday
Game 1: Bay 10, Norfork 0
Game 2: Viola 16, Rector 6
Game 3: Mammoth Spring 12, Ridgefield Christian 2
Game 4: Armorel 3, Hillcrest 0
Saturday
Game 5: Bay 5, Viola 1
Game 6: Armorel 5, Mammoth Spring 3
Monday
Game 7: Viola 6, Mammoth Spring 2
Game 8: Armorel 13, Bay 2 (5 innings)

1A-3
at South Side Bee Branch High School

Friday
Game 1: Nemo Vista 11, Greers Ferry West Side 1
Game 2: Concord 10, Abundant Life 1
Game 3: Midland 4, Wonderview, 0
Game 4: Mount Vernon-Enola 6, South Side Bee Branch 5
Saturday
Game 5: Concord 4, Nemo Vista 1
Game 6: Midland 5, Mount Vernon-Enola 0
Monday
Game 7: Mount Vernon-Enola 5, Nemo Vista 2
Game 8: Concord 2, Midland 1

1A-4
at Dierks High School

Friday
Game 1: County Line 12, Mineral Springs 1
Game 2: Kirby 16, Western Yell County 0
Game 3: Dierks 10, Mulberry 0
Game 4: Scranton 2, Mount Ida 1
Saturday
Game 5: Kirby 11, County Line 1
Game 6: Dierks 10, Scranton 0
Monday
Game 7: County Line 9, Scranton 3
Game 8: Dierks 11, Kirby 5

1A-5
at Ouachita High School

Friday
Game 1: Taylor def. Dermott (forfeit, no show)
Game 2: Hermitage 4, Trinity Christian 1
Game 3: Woodlawn 10, Bradley 0 (5 innings)
Game 4: Ouachita 15, Hampton 0
Saturday
Game 5: Taylor 18, Hermitage 0
Game 6: Woodlawn 5, Ouachita 0
Monday
Game 7: Ouachita 10, Hermitage 2
Game 8: Woodlawn 13, Taylor 1

SOFTBALL

4A North
at Dover High School

Friday
Game 1: Pea Ridge 8, Ozark 2
Game 2: Lincoln 11, Dardanelle 10 (11 innings)
Game 3: Pottsville 10, Prairie Grove 0
Game 4: Gravette 4, Booneville 1
Saturday
Game 5: Pea Ridge 9, Lincoln 2
Game 6: Gravette 1, Pottsville 0
Monday
Game 7: Pottsville 3, Lincoln 1
Game 8: Gravette 3, Pea Ridge 1

4A East
at Trumann High School

Friday
Game 1: Heber Springs 2, Pocahontas 1
Game 2: Trumann 9, Batesville Southside 4
Game 3: Harrisburg 5, Lonoke 4
Game 4: Stuttgart 8, Brookland 5
Monday
Game 5: Heber Springs 4, Trumann 3
Game 6: Stuttgart 13, Harrisburg 3
Monday
Game 7: Trumann 3, Harrisburg 0
Game 8: Heber Springs 5, Stuttgart 0

4A South
at Monticello High School

Friday
Game 1: Bauxite 5, Star City 0
Game 2: Crossett 7, Malvern 5 (8 innings)
Game 3: Mena 4, Monticello 3
Game 4: Nashville 13, DeWitt 0
Saturday
Game 5: Bauxite 14, Crossett 2
Game 6: Nashville 6, Mena 0
Monday
Game 7: Crossett 3, Mena 1
Game 8: Bauxite 10, Nashville 5

3A-1
at Greenland High School

Friday
Game 1: Paris 4, Elkins 1
Game 2: Atkins 10, Cedarville 2
Game 3: Mansfield 8, Perryville 2
Game 4: Charleston 10, Two Rivers 2
Saturday
Game 5: Atkins 5, Paris 1
Game 6: Charleston 4, Mansfield 2
Monday
Game 7: Mansfield 4, Paris 3
Game 8: Atkins 3, Charleston 0

3A-2
at Haskell Harmony Grove High School

Friday
Game 1: Bald Knob 13, Mayflower 0
Game 2: Haskell Harmony Grove 12, Harding Academy 0
Game 3: Rose Bud 13, Barton 0 (5 innings)
Game 4: Glen Rose 13, Tuckerman 2
Saturday
Game 5: Bald Knob 10, Haskell Harmony Grove 4
Game 6: Rose Bud 5, Glen Rose 2
Monday
Game 7: Haskell Harmony Grove 3, Glen Rose 0
Game 8: Bald Knob 4, Rose Bud 0

3A-3
at Manila High School

Friday
Game 1: Clinton 12, Hoxie 1
Game 2: Melbourne 6, Corning 2
Game 3: Walnut Ridge 7, Mountain View 1
Game 4: Rivercrest 10, Valley Springs 0
Monday
Game 5: Clinton 5, Melbourne 2
Game 6: Rivercrest 10, Walnut Ridge 2
Monday
Game 7: Walnut Ridge 12, Melbourne 5
Game 8: Clinton 9, Rivercrest 3

3A-4
at Smackover-Norphlet High School

Friday
Game 1: Horatio 20, Drew Central 3
Game 2: Fouke 11, McGehee 1
Game 3: Smackover 5, Centerpoint 1
Game 4: Genoa Central 8, Junction City 2
Saturday
Game 5: Horatio 5, Fouke 2
Game 6: Smackover 13, Genoa Central 3
Monday
Game 7: Genoa Central 4, Fouke 3
Game 8: Smackover 4, Horatio 1

2A North
at Palestine-Wheatley High School

Friday
Game 1: Salem 3, Carlisle 2
Game 2: East Poinsett County 13, McCrory 4
Game 3: Hazen 10, Cotter 0
Game 4: Marmaduke 15, Palestine-Wheatley 5
Saturday
Game 5: East Poinsett County 13, Salem 9
Game 6: Marmaduke 8, Hazen 0
Monday
Game 7: Hazen 2, Salem 1
Game 8: Marmaduke 7, East Poinsett County 4

2A West/Central
at Pangburn High School

Friday
Game 1: Lavaca 6, White County Central 4
Game 2: Quitman 4, Mountainburg 0
Game 3: Hector 15, Magazine 0 (4 innings)
Game 4: Pangburn 15, Hackett 1
Saturday
Game 5: Quitman 13, Lavaca 4
Game 6: Pangburn 5, Hector 4
Monday
Game 7: Hector 5, Lavaca 2
Game 8: Quitman 14, Pangburn 1

2A South
at Magnet Cove High School

Friday
Game 1: Rison 10, Magnet Cove 0
Game 2: Spring Hill 12, Foreman 0
Game 3: Poyen 4, Camden Harmony Grove 0
Game 4: Parkers Chapel 3, Murfreesboro 0
Saturday
Game 5: Rison 8, Spring Hill 3
Game 6: Parkers Chapel 4, Poyen 3 (8 innings)
Monday
Game 7: Spring Hill 5, Poyen 3
Game 8: Parkers Chapel 7, Rison 4 (8 innings)

1A-1
at Harrison Parks

Friday
Game 1: Omaha 19, Bruno-Pyatt 9
Game 2: Decatur 9, Lead Hill 5
Game 3: Shirley 17, Deer 1
Game 4: Rural Special 22, Jasper 5
Saturday
Game 5: Omaha 21, Decatur 10
Game 6: Shirley 16, Rural Special 15
Monday
Game 7: Decatur 12, Rural Special 7
Game 8: Shirley 17, Omaha 16

1A-2
at Armorel High School

Friday
Game 1: Armorel 7, Norfork 2
Game 2: Viola 12, Rector 2
Game 3: Calico Rock vs Maynard, 3:00 PM
Game 4: Izard County 17, Bay 6
Saturday
Game 5: Armorel 1, Viola 0
Game 6: Calico Rock 2, Izard County 1
Monday
Game 7: Izard County 9, Viola 1
Game 8: Armorel 6, Calico Rock 0

1A-3
at South Side Bee Branch High School

Friday
Game 1: Bradford 7, Wonderview 3
Game 2: South Side Bee Branch 10, Guy-Perkins 9
Game 3: Concord 14, Maumelle Charter 0
Game 4: Mount Vernon-Enola 4, Midland 3
Saturday
Game 5: South Side Bee Branch 1, Bradford 0
Game 6: Concord 15, Mount Vernon-Enola 0
Monday
Game 7: Mount Vernon-Enola 6, Bradford 2
Game 8: Concord 12, South Side Bee Branch 2

1A-4
at Dierks High School

Friday
Game 1: Scranton 15, Kirby 0
Game 2: Dierks 20, Mulberry/Pleasant View 0
Game 3: Mount Ida 10, Western Yell County 0
Game 4: Acorn 20, County Line 0
Saturday
Game 5: Scranton 5, Dierks 1
Game 6: Mount Ida 3, Acorn 2
Monday
Game 7: Dierks 7, Acorn 0
Game 8: Scranton 1, Mount Ida 0

1A-5
at Ouachita High School

Friday
Game 1: Taylor 24, Dermott 0
Game 2: Hermitage 10, Bradley 9
Game 3: Woodlawn 15, Emerson 0 (5 innings)
Game 4: Ouachita 15, Hampton 0
Saturday
Game 5: Taylor 10, Hermitage 2
Game 6: Woodlawn 6, Hampton 1
Monday
Game 7: Hermitage 8, Hampton 4
Game 8: Woodlawn 2, Taylor 1