Arkansas Baseball & Softball Regional Brackets & Results

This is an archived article and the information in the article may be outdated. Please look at the time stamp on the story to see when it was last updated.

BASEBALL

4A North
at Dover High School

Friday
Game 1: Pea Ridge 8, Dardanelle 4
Game 2: Booneville 5, Huntsville 1
Game 3: Pottsville 17, Gravette 3
Game 4: Shiloh Christian 4, Dover 3
Saturday
Game 5: Booneville 11, Pea Ridge 7
Game 6: Shiloh Christian 11, Pottsville 7
Monday
Game 7: Pottsville 13, Pea Ridge 11
Game 8: Booneville 7, Shiloh Christian 6

4A East
at Trumann High School

Friday
Game 1: CAC 17, Highland 1
Game 2: Heber Springs 5, Harrisburg 3
Game 3: Jonesboro Westside 5, Batesville Southside 4
Game 4: Lonoke 3, Brookland 1
Monday
Game 5: CAC 9, Heber Springs 2
Game 6: Jonesboro Westside 2, Lonoke 1
Monday
Game 7: Lonoke 12, Heber Springs 9, 12:00 PM
Game 8: CAC 14, Jonesboro Westside 3

4A South
at Monticello High School

Friday
Game 1: Nashville 9, Warren 0
Game 2: Monticello 4, Ashdown 3
Game 3: Malvern11, Hamburg 4
Game 4: Arkadelphia 6, Star City 0
Saturday
Game 5: Nashville 8, Monticello 0
Game 6: Malvern 11, Arkadelphia 5
Monday
Game 7: Monticello 10, Arkadelphia 4
Game 8: Nashville 9, Malvern 7

3A-1
at Greenland High School

Friday
Game 1: Greenland 12, Paris 2
Game 2: Charleston 7, Lamar 5
Game 3: Atkins 2, Mansfield 1 (8 innings)
Game 4: Jessieville 3, Elkins 2
Saturday
Game 5: Greenland 9, Charleston 6
Game 6: Atkins 10, Jessieville 0
Monday
Game 7: Charleston 4, Jessieville 3
Game 8: Greenland 12, Atkins 2 (5 innings)

3A-2
at Harding Academy High School

Friday
Game 1: Harding Academy 10, Rosebud 0
Game 2: Benton Harmony Grove 4, Cedar Ridge 0
Game 3: Mayflower 9, Tuckerman 0
Game 4: Bald Knob 11, Glen Rose 1
Saturday
Game 5: Harding Academy 9, Benton Harmony Grove 8
Game 6: Mayflower 12, Bald Knob 8
Monday
Game 7: Benton Harmony Grove 3, Bald Knob 2
Game 8: Harding Academy 7, Mayflower 0

3A-3
at Manila High School

Friday
Game 1: Clinton 14, Piggott 1
Game 2: Corning 6, Melbourne 5
Game 3: Riverside 8, Mountain View 4
Game 4: Manila 8, Valley Springs 0
Monday
Game 5: Corning 7, Clinton 5
Game 6: Manila 6, Riverside 4
Monday
Game 7: Clinton vs Riverside 12, Clinton 1 (5 innings)
Game 8: Corning 5, Manila 4

3A-4
at Smackover-Norphlet High School

Friday
Game 1: Horatio 6, McGehee 3
Game 2: Smackover 14, Fouke 1
Game 3: Junction City 6, Centerpoint 3
Game 4: Genoa Central 5, Fordyce 0
Saturday
Game 5: Horatio 10, Smackover 0
Game 6: Genoa Central 6, Junction City 4
Monday
Game 7: Smackover vs Junction City 6, Smackover 5
Game 8: Genoa Central 10, Horatio 2

2A North
at Palestine-Wheatley High School

Friday
Game 1: Buffalo Island Central 15, Hazen 5
Game 2: McCrory 12, Salem 2
Game 3: Palestine-Wheatley 3, East Poinsett County 0
Game 4: Sloan-Hendrix 3, Des Arc 1
Saturday
Game 5: Buffalo Island Central 7, McCrory 6
Game 6: Sloan-Hendrix 12, Palestine-Wheatley 5
Monday
Game 7: Palestine-Wheatley 14, McCrory 7
Game 8: Buffalo Island Central 5, Sloan-Hendrix 4

2A West/Central
at Pangburn High School

Friday
Game 1: Magazine 3, England 2 (8 innings)
Game 2: Pangburn 2, Lavaca 0
Game 3: Conway Christian 11, Hackett 1 (6 innings)
Game 4: St. Joseph 7, Danville 1
Saturday
Game 5: Magazine 8, Pangburn 6
Game 6: Conway Christian 11, St. Joseph 1
Monday
Game 7: St. Joseph 13, Pangburn 6
Game 8: Conway Christian 12, Magazine 2

2A South
at Magnet Cove High School

Friday
Game 1: Parkers Chapel 10, Mountain Pine 0
Game 2: Spring Hill 8, Magnet Cove 2
Game 3: Poyen 8, Rison 6
Game 4: Camden Harmony Grove 24, Murfreesboro 6
Saturday
Game 5: Parkers Chapel 12, Spring Hill 11
Game 6: Camden Harmony Grove 14, Poyen 12
Monday
Game 7: Spring Hill 13, Poyen 3
Game 8: Camden Harmony Grove 5, Parkers Chapel 2

1A-1
at Lead Hill Park in Harrison

Friday
Game 1: Omaha 14, Jasper 4 (6 innings)
Game 2: Shirley 11, Decatur 0 (5 innings)
Game 3: Lead Hill 18, Deer 0 (3 innings)
Game 4: Alpena 22, Bruno-Pyatt 0
Saturday
Game 5: Shirley 12, Omaha 11
Game 6: Lead Hill 17, Alpena 2
Monday
Game 7: Omaha 19, Alpena 4
Game 8: Lead Hill 17, Shirley 7

1A-2
at Armorel High School

Friday
Game 1: Bay 10, Norfork 0
Game 2: Viola 16, Rector 6
Game 3: Mammoth Spring 12, Ridgefield Christian 2
Game 4: Armorel 3, Hillcrest 0
Saturday
Game 5: Bay 5, Viola 1
Game 6: Armorel 5, Mammoth Spring 3
Monday
Game 7: Viola 6, Mammoth Spring 2
Game 8: Armorel 13, Bay 2 (5 innings)

1A-3
at South Side Bee Branch High School

Friday
Game 1: Nemo Vista 11, Greers Ferry West Side 1
Game 2: Concord 10, Abundant Life 1
Game 3: Midland 4, Wonderview, 0
Game 4: Mount Vernon-Enola 6, South Side Bee Branch 5
Saturday
Game 5: Concord 4, Nemo Vista 1
Game 6: Midland 5, Mount Vernon-Enola 0
Monday
Game 7: Mount Vernon-Enola 5, Nemo Vista 2
Game 8: Concord 2, Midland 1

1A-4
at Dierks High School

Friday
Game 1: County Line 12, Mineral Springs 1
Game 2: Kirby 16, Western Yell County 0
Game 3: Dierks 10, Mulberry 0
Game 4: Scranton 2, Mount Ida 1
Saturday
Game 5: Kirby 11, County Line 1
Game 6: Dierks 10, Scranton 0
Monday
Game 7: County Line 9, Scranton 3
Game 8: Dierks 11, Kirby 5

1A-5
at Ouachita High School

Friday
Game 1: Taylor def. Dermott (forfeit, no show)
Game 2: Hermitage 4, Trinity Christian 1
Game 3: Woodlawn 10, Bradley 0 (5 innings)
Game 4: Ouachita 15, Hampton 0
Saturday
Game 5: Taylor 18, Hermitage 0
Game 6: Woodlawn 5, Ouachita 0
Monday
Game 7: Ouachita 10, Hermitage 2
Game 8: Woodlawn 13, Taylor 1

SOFTBALL

4A North
at Dover High School

Friday
Game 1: Pea Ridge 8, Ozark 2
Game 2: Lincoln 11, Dardanelle 10 (11 innings)
Game 3: Pottsville 10, Prairie Grove 0
Game 4: Gravette 4, Booneville 1
Saturday
Game 5: Pea Ridge 9, Lincoln 2
Game 6: Gravette 1, Pottsville 0
Monday
Game 7: Pottsville 3, Lincoln 1
Game 8: Gravette 3, Pea Ridge 1

4A East
at Trumann High School

Friday
Game 1: Heber Springs 2, Pocahontas 1
Game 2: Trumann 9, Batesville Southside 4
Game 3: Harrisburg 5, Lonoke 4
Game 4: Stuttgart 8, Brookland 5
Monday
Game 5: Heber Springs 4, Trumann 3
Game 6: Stuttgart 13, Harrisburg 3
Monday
Game 7: Trumann 3, Harrisburg 0
Game 8: Heber Springs 5, Stuttgart 0

4A South
at Monticello High School

Friday
Game 1: Bauxite 5, Star City 0
Game 2: Crossett 7, Malvern 5 (8 innings)
Game 3: Mena 4, Monticello 3
Game 4: Nashville 13, DeWitt 0
Saturday
Game 5: Bauxite 14, Crossett 2
Game 6: Nashville 6, Mena 0
Monday
Game 7: Crossett 3, Mena 1
Game 8: Bauxite 10, Nashville 5

3A-1
at Greenland High School

Friday
Game 1: Paris 4, Elkins 1
Game 2: Atkins 10, Cedarville 2
Game 3: Mansfield 8, Perryville 2
Game 4: Charleston 10, Two Rivers 2
Saturday
Game 5: Atkins 5, Paris 1
Game 6: Charleston 4, Mansfield 2
Monday
Game 7: Mansfield 4, Paris 3
Game 8: Atkins 3, Charleston 0

3A-2
at Haskell Harmony Grove High School

Friday
Game 1: Bald Knob 13, Mayflower 0
Game 2: Haskell Harmony Grove 12, Harding Academy 0
Game 3: Rose Bud 13, Barton 0 (5 innings)
Game 4: Glen Rose 13, Tuckerman 2
Saturday
Game 5: Bald Knob 10, Haskell Harmony Grove 4
Game 6: Rose Bud 5, Glen Rose 2
Monday
Game 7: Haskell Harmony Grove 3, Glen Rose 0
Game 8: Bald Knob 4, Rose Bud 0

3A-3
at Manila High School

Friday
Game 1: Clinton 12, Hoxie 1
Game 2: Melbourne 6, Corning 2
Game 3: Walnut Ridge 7, Mountain View 1
Game 4: Rivercrest 10, Valley Springs 0
Monday
Game 5: Clinton 5, Melbourne 2
Game 6: Rivercrest 10, Walnut Ridge 2
Monday
Game 7: Walnut Ridge 12, Melbourne 5
Game 8: Clinton 9, Rivercrest 3

3A-4
at Smackover-Norphlet High School

Friday
Game 1: Horatio 20, Drew Central 3
Game 2: Fouke 11, McGehee 1
Game 3: Smackover 5, Centerpoint 1
Game 4: Genoa Central 8, Junction City 2
Saturday
Game 5: Horatio 5, Fouke 2
Game 6: Smackover 13, Genoa Central 3
Monday
Game 7: Genoa Central 4, Fouke 3
Game 8: Smackover 4, Horatio 1

2A North
at Palestine-Wheatley High School

Friday
Game 1: Salem 3, Carlisle 2
Game 2: East Poinsett County 13, McCrory 4
Game 3: Hazen 10, Cotter 0
Game 4: Marmaduke 15, Palestine-Wheatley 5
Saturday
Game 5: East Poinsett County 13, Salem 9
Game 6: Marmaduke 8, Hazen 0
Monday
Game 7: Hazen 2, Salem 1
Game 8: Marmaduke 7, East Poinsett County 4

2A West/Central
at Pangburn High School

Friday
Game 1: Lavaca 6, White County Central 4
Game 2: Quitman 4, Mountainburg 0
Game 3: Hector 15, Magazine 0 (4 innings)
Game 4: Pangburn 15, Hackett 1
Saturday
Game 5: Quitman 13, Lavaca 4
Game 6: Pangburn 5, Hector 4
Monday
Game 7: Hector 5, Lavaca 2
Game 8: Quitman 14, Pangburn 1

2A South
at Magnet Cove High School

Friday
Game 1: Rison 10, Magnet Cove 0
Game 2: Spring Hill 12, Foreman 0
Game 3: Poyen 4, Camden Harmony Grove 0
Game 4: Parkers Chapel 3, Murfreesboro 0
Saturday
Game 5: Rison 8, Spring Hill 3
Game 6: Parkers Chapel 4, Poyen 3 (8 innings)
Monday
Game 7: Spring Hill 5, Poyen 3
Game 8: Parkers Chapel 7, Rison 4 (8 innings)

1A-1
at Harrison Parks

Friday
Game 1: Omaha 19, Bruno-Pyatt 9
Game 2: Decatur 9, Lead Hill 5
Game 3: Shirley 17, Deer 1
Game 4: Rural Special 22, Jasper 5
Saturday
Game 5: Omaha 21, Decatur 10
Game 6: Shirley 16, Rural Special 15
Monday
Game 7: Decatur 12, Rural Special 7
Game 8: Shirley 17, Omaha 16

1A-2
at Armorel High School

Friday
Game 1: Armorel 7, Norfork 2
Game 2: Viola 12, Rector 2
Game 3: Calico Rock vs Maynard, 3:00 PM
Game 4: Izard County 17, Bay 6
Saturday
Game 5: Armorel 1, Viola 0
Game 6: Calico Rock 2, Izard County 1
Monday
Game 7: Izard County 9, Viola 1
Game 8: Armorel 6, Calico Rock 0

1A-3
at South Side Bee Branch High School

Friday
Game 1: Bradford 7, Wonderview 3
Game 2: South Side Bee Branch 10, Guy-Perkins 9
Game 3: Concord 14, Maumelle Charter 0
Game 4: Mount Vernon-Enola 4, Midland 3
Saturday
Game 5: South Side Bee Branch 1, Bradford 0
Game 6: Concord 15, Mount Vernon-Enola 0
Monday
Game 7: Mount Vernon-Enola 6, Bradford 2
Game 8: Concord 12, South Side Bee Branch 2

1A-4
at Dierks High School

Friday
Game 1: Scranton 15, Kirby 0
Game 2: Dierks 20, Mulberry/Pleasant View 0
Game 3: Mount Ida 10, Western Yell County 0
Game 4: Acorn 20, County Line 0
Saturday
Game 5: Scranton 5, Dierks 1
Game 6: Mount Ida 3, Acorn 2
Monday
Game 7: Dierks 7, Acorn 0
Game 8: Scranton 1, Mount Ida 0

1A-5
at Ouachita High School

Friday
Game 1: Taylor 24, Dermott 0
Game 2: Hermitage 10, Bradley 9
Game 3: Woodlawn 15, Emerson 0 (5 innings)
Game 4: Ouachita 15, Hampton 0
Saturday
Game 5: Taylor 10, Hermitage 2
Game 6: Woodlawn 6, Hampton 1
Monday
Game 7: Hermitage 8, Hampton 4
Game 8: Woodlawn 2, Taylor 1