State Baseball, Softball Tournamet Brackets & Results

7A Baseball
at Bentonville & Bentonville West

Thursday
Game 1: Little Rock Catholic 3, Van Buren 1
Game 2: Bryant 1, Springdale 0
Game 3: Rogers 9, Conway 5
Game 4: Har-Ber 10, Southside 7
Friday
Game 5: Cabot 3, Little Rock Catholic 1
Game 6: Bryant 9, Bentonville 8
Game 7: Fayetteville 6, Rogers 2
Game 8: Har-Ber 5, North Little Rock 3
Saturday
Game 9: Cabot 14, Bryant 4
Game 10: Har-Ber 8, Fayetteville 1
Championship, at Baum Stadium
Cabot 2, Har-Ber 1

6A Baseball
at Benton High School

Thursday
Game 1: Marion 7, Lake Hamilton 6
Game 2: Sheridan 11, Searcy 1
Game 3: Pine Bluff 5, Russellville 4
Game 4: Texarkana 11, Jacksonville 1
Saturday
Game 5: Greenwood 4, Marion 3
Game 6: Sheridan 9, Mountain Home 3
Game 7: Jonesboro 11, Pine Bluff 3
Game 8: Benton 7, Texarkana 1
Monday
Game 9: Sheridan 1, Greenwood 0
Game 10: Jonesboro 5, Benton 0
Championship, at Baum Stadium
Sheridan 3, Jonesboro 1

5A Baseball
at Sylvan Hills & Jacksonville

Thursday
Game 1: Sylvan Hills 8, Hot Springs Lakeside 6
Game 2: Greenbrier 7, Wynne 4
Game 3: Magnolia 11, Beebe 1
Game 4: Batesville vs Farmington (ppd)
Game 5: Greene County Tech 7, Harrison 4
Game 6: Little Rock Christian 2, Watson Chapel 0
Game 7: Vilonia 9, Nettleton 3
Game 8: White Hall vs Pulaski Academy (ppd)
Friday
Game 4: Farmington 9, Batesville 0
Game 8: White Hall 5, Pulaski Academy 2
Saturday
Game 9: Greenbrier 11, Sylvan Hills 1
Game 10: Magnolia 14, Farmington 3
Game 11: Little Rock Christian 10, Greene County Tech 3
Game 12: Vilonia 10, White Hall 7
Monday
Game 13: Magnolia 5, Greenbrier 4
Game 14: Vilonia 7, Little Rock Christian 6
Championship, at Baum Stadium
Vilonia 9, Magnolia 2

4A Baseball
at Lonoke High School

Thursday
Game 1: Lonoke 5, Pottsville 1
Game 2: Monticello 7, Heber Springs 0
Game 3: Shiloh Christian 3, Arkadelphia 0
Game 4: Pea Ridge 5, Jonesboro Westside 2
Saturday
Game 5: Nashville 4, Lonoke 2
Game 6: Monticello 6, Booneville 2
Game 7: Shiloh Christian 7, Central Arkansas Christian 4
Game 8: Malvern 2, Pea Ridge 1
Monday
Game 9: Nashville 4, Monticello 3
Game 10: Shiloh Christian 3, Malvern 2
Championship, at Baum Stadium
Nashville 4, Shiloh Christian 1

3A Baseball
at Harrison Parks & Rec.

Thursday
Game 1: Bald Knob 8, Corning 2
Game 2: Junction City 1, Atkins 0
Game 3: Harding Academy vs Clinton (ppd)
Game 4: Horatio vs Charleston (ppd)
Game 5: Greenland 20, Smackover 10
Game 6: Manila 3, Benton Harmony Grove 1
Game 7: Genoa Central vs Jessieville (ppd)
Game 8: Mayflower vs Riverside (ppd)
Friday
Game 3: Harding Academy 10, Clinton 1
Game 4: Charleston 7, Horatio 2
Game 7: Genoa Central 6, Jessieville 2
Game 8: Riverside 12, Mayflower 2
Saturday
Game 9: Bald Knob 3, Junction City 2
Game 10: Harding Academy 17, Charleston 7
Game 11: Greenland 10, Manila 3
Game 12: Riverside 5, Genoa Central 1
Game 13: Greenland 9, Riverside 5
Game 14: Harding Academy 10, Bald Knob 3
Championship, at Baum Stadium
Harding Academy 4, Greenland 0

2A Baseball
at East Poinsett County High School

Thursday
Game 1: Spring Hill 7, Pangburn 6
Game 2: Palestine-Wheatley 9, Poyen 5
Game 3: Magazine 8, McCrory 7
Game 4: St. Joseph 7, Parkers Chapel 3
Friday
Game 5: Spring Hill 6, Buffalo Island Central 1
Game 6: Palestine-Wheatley 2, Conway Christian 1
Game 7: Camden Harmony Grove 1, Magazine 0
Game 8: St. Joseph 4, Sloan-Hendrix 3
Saturday
Game 9: Spring Hill 10, Palestine-Wheatley 9
Game 10: St. Joseph 7, Camden Harmony Grove 3
Championship, at Baum Stadium
Spring Hill 5, St. Joseph 0

1A Baseball
at Taylor & Woodlawn High School

Wednesday
Game 1: Scranton 13, Alpena 3
Game 2: Viola 11, Hermitage 0
Game 3: Mount Vernon-Enola 8, Mammoth Springs 7
Game 4: County Line 6, Nemo Vista 3
Thursday
Game 5: Woodlawn 8, Scranton 1
Game 6: Bay 3, Midland 1
Game 7: Viola 7, Concord 0
Game 8: Dierks 17, Omaha 0
Game 9: Mount Vernon-Enola 14, Lead Hill 7
Game 10: Ouachita 8, Kirby 3
Game 11: Armorel 14, County Line 4
Game 12: Taylor 14, Shirley 0
Saturday
Game 13: Woodlawn 7, Bay 0
Game 14: Dierks 13, Viola 2
Game 15: Mount Vernon-Enola 9, Ouachita 2
Game 16: Taylor 7, Armorel 4
Monday
Game 17: Woodlawn 6, Dierks 2
Game 18: Taylor 2, Mount Vernon-Enola 1
Championship, at Baum Stadium
Woodlawn 13, Taylor 3 (5 innings)

7A Softball
at Fayetteville High School

Thursday
Game 1: Heritage 6, Northside 1
Game 2: North Little Rock 14, Har-Ber 1
Game 3: Bentonville West 10, Conway 4
Game 4: Van Buren 11, Southside 1
Friday
Game 5: Bryant 3, Heritage 0
Game 6: North Little Rock 3, Rogers 2
Game 7: Bentonville 11, Bentonville West 6
Game 8: Cabot 8, Van Buren 6
Saturday
Game 9: North Little Rock 17, Bryant 9
Game 10: Bentonville 10, Cabot 0
Championship, at Bogle Park
Bentonville 11, North Little Rock 3

6A Softball
at Benton High School

Thursday
Game 1: El Dorado 10, Jacksonville 1
Game 2: Benton 12, Pine Bluff 2
Game 3: Lake Hamilton 11, Mountain Home 1
Game 4: Searcy 6, Texarkana 4
Saturday
Game 5: Sheridan 5, El Dorado 0
Game 6: Benton 4, Marion 1
Game 7: Jonesboro 5, Lake Hamilton 4
Game 8: Greenwood 3, Searcy 2
Monday
Game 9: Sheridan 4, Benton 1
Game 10: Greenwood 8, Jonesboro 2
Championship, at Bogle Park
Sheridan 3, Greenwood 2

5A Softball
at Sherwood Parks & Rec.

Thursday
Game 1: Beebe 9, Camden Fairview 7
Game 2: Vilonia 6, Wynne 1
Game 3: De Queen 19, Little Rock Parkview 0
Game 4: Paragould 2, Farmington 1
Game 5: Valley View 2, Alma 1
Game 6: White Hall 16, Little Rock Christian 0
Game 7: Greenbrier 5, Greene County Tech 3
Friday
Game 8: Sylvan Hills 4, Magnolia 3
Game 9: Vilonia 6, Beebe 1
Saturday
Game 10: De Queen 6, Paragould 2
Game 11: Valley View 3, White Hall 2
Game 12: Greenbrier 13, Sylvan Hills 0
Monday
Game 13: De Queen 12, Vilonia 7
Game 14: Valley View 4, Greenbrier 3
Championship, at Bogle Park
De Queen 4, Valley View 1

4A Softball
at Lonoke High School

Thursday
Game 1: Pottsville 8, Trumann 0
Game 2: Crossett 11, Harrisburg 3
Game 3: Pea Ridge 4, Mena 0
Game 4: Heber Springs 1, Lincoln 0
Saturday
Game 5: Pottsville 2, Bauxite 1
Game 6: Gravette 3, Crossett 0
Game 7: Stuttgart 7, Pea Ridge 4
Game 8: Nashville 2, Heber Springs 1
Monday
Game 9: Pottsville 4, Gravette 0
Game 10: Nashville 10, Stuttgart 0
Championship, at Bogle Park
Pottsville 11, Nashville 3

3A Softball
at Harrison Parks & Rec.

Thursday
Game 1: Glen Rose 16, Clinton 2
Game 2: Charleston 2, Genoa Central 0
Game 3: Bald Knob 11, Melbourne 0
Game 4: Mansfield 9, Horatio 3
Game 5: Atkins 8, Fouke 4
Game 6: Benton Harmony Grove 3, Rivercrest 2
Game 7: Smackover 1, Paris 0
Game 8: Rose Bud 6, Walnut Ridge 0
Friday
Game 9: Glen Rose 9, Charleston 3
Game 10: Bald Knob 14, Mansfield 4
Game 11: Benton Harmony Grove 7, Atkins 3
Game 12: Rose Bud 12, Smackover 1
Saturday
Game 13: Bald Knob 12, Glen Rose 2
Game 14: Rose Bud 14, Benton Harmony Grove 9
Championship, at Bogle Park
Rose Bud 6, Bald Knob 4

2A Softball
at East Poinsett County High School

Thursday
Game 1: Spring Hill 6, Lavaca 2
Game 2: Poyen 2, Hazen 1
Game 3: Pangburn 6, Salem 5
Game 4: Rison 2, Hector 1
Friday
Game 5: Spring Hill 5, Marmaduke 1
Game 6: Poyen 5, Quitman 0
Game 7: Parkers Chapel 10, Pangburn 6
Game 8: Rison 7, East Poinsett County 1
Saturday
Game 9: Spring Hill 2, Poyen 0
Game 10: Rison 3, Parkers Chapel 2
Championship, at Bogle Park
Rison 5, Spring Hill 2

1A Softball
at Pine Bluff Regional Park

Wednesday
Game 1: Acorn 14, Rural Special 4
Game 2: Izard County 5, Hampton 4
Game 3: Mount Vernon-Enola 5, Viola 2
Game 4: Dierks 5, Bradford 0
Thursday
Game 5: Woodlawn 7, Acorn 0
Game 6: Calico Rock 7, South Side Bee Branch 0
Game 7: Concord 11, Izard County 1
Game 8: Scranton 16, Decatur 0
Game 9: Mount Vernon-Enola 10, Shirley 1
Game 10: Mount Ida 7, Hermitage 2
Game 11: Armorel 7, Dierks 4
Game 12: Taylor 2, Omaha 1
Saturday
Game 13: Calico Rock 4, Woodlawn 3
Game 14: Scranton 5, Concord 2
Game 15: Mount Ida 3, Mount Vernon-Enola 0
Game 16: Taylor 5, Armorel 0
Monday
Game 17: Scranton 4, Calico Rock 3
Game 18: Taylor 15, Mount Ida 0
Championship, at Bogle Park
Taylor 3, Scranton 0