State Soccer Tournament Brackets & Results

7A State Tournament
at Northside & Southside

Boys

Thursday
Game 1: Heritage 5, Southside 3
Game 2: Bryant 2, Van Buren 0
Game 3: Conway 1, Bentonville 1 (8-7 PKs)
Game 4: Springdale 2, Little Rock Central 0
Friday
Game 5: Heritage 2, Northside 1
Game 6: Rogers 1, Bryant 0
Game 7: Har-Ber 2, Conway 0
Game 8: Springdale 3, LR Catholic 1
Saturday
Game 7: Rogers 3, Heritage 1
Game 8: Har-Ber 3, Springdale 1
Championship, at Razorback Field
Rogers 5, Har-Ber 3

Girls

Thursday
Game 1: Bryant 4, Rogers 1
Game 2: Little Rock Central 3, Springdale 0
Game 3: Southside 9, Heritage 3
Game 4: Har-Ber 3, Conway 0
Friday
Game 5: Cabot 4, Bryant 2
Game 6: Fayetteville 0, Little Rock Central 0 (7-6 PKs)
Game 7: Bentonville 5, Southside 0
Game 8: Har-Ber 1, Mount St. Mary 0
Saturday
Game 7: Cabot 2, Fayetteville 0
Game 8: Bentonville 1, Har-Ber 0
Championship, at Razorback Field
Bentonville 4, Cabot 0

6A State Tournament
at Siloam Springs High School

Boys

Thursday
Game 1: Searcy 3, Greenwood 0
Game 2: Benton 6, Marion 0
Game 3: El Dorado 7, Pine Bluff 0
Game 4: Jonesboro 8, Sheridan 0
Friday
Game 5: Siloam Springs 6, Searcy 0
Game 6: Little Rock Hall 3, Benton 1
Game 7: Mountain Home 3, El Dorado 0
Game 8: Russellville 4, Jonesboro 2
Saturday
Game 7: Siloam Springs 1, Little Rock Hall 1 (3-1 PKs)
Game 8: Mountain Home 1, Russellville 1 (4-2 PKs)
Championship, at Razorback Field
Siloam Springs 4, Mountain Home 0

Girls

Thursday
Game 1: Texarkana 11, Marion 1
Game 2: Benton 14, Little Rock Hall 0
Game 3: El Dorado 9, West Memphis 0
Game 4: Greenwood 5, Jonesboro 1
Friday
Game 5: Siloam Springs 4, Texarkana 0
Game 6: Benton 2, Mountain Home 1
Game 7: Searcy 6, El Dorado 0
Game 8: Russellville 5, Greenwood 0
Saturday
Game 7: Siloam Springs 3, Benton 0
Game 8: Russellville 0, Searcy 0 (4-2 PKs)
Championship, at Razorback Field
Siloam Springs 6, Russellville 1

5A State Tournament
at Valley View High School

Boys

Thursday
Game 1: Little Rock Christian 6, Hope 0
Game 2: Maumelle 1, Batesville 0
Game 3: Hot Springs 4, Pulaski Academy 0
Game 4: Clarksville 3, Nettleton 0
Game 5: Valley View 1, Greenbrier 0
Game 8:  De Queen 5, Little Rock McClellan 0
Friday
Game 6: Hot Springs Lakeside 2, Sylvan Hills 1
Game 7: Harrison 4, Greene County Tech 0
Game 9: Little Rock Christian 1, Maumelle 0 2OT
Game 10: Hot Springs 4, Clarksville 0
Saturday
Game 11: Valley View 2, Hot Springs Lakeside 0
Game 12: De Queen 4, Harrison 1
Game 13: Hot Springs 1, Little Rock Christian 0
Monday
Game 14: De Queen 2, Valley View 1
Championship, at Razorback Field
Hot Springs 3, De Queen 1

Girls

Thursday
Game 1: Little Rock Christian 10, Hot Springs 0
Game 2: Maumelle 6, Paragould 0
Game 3: De Queen 2, Beebe 1
Game 4: Batesville 1, Greenbrier 0
Game 5: Valley View 4, Vilonia 0
Game 6:  Sylvan Hills 2, Hot Springs Lakeside 1
Game 7: Harrison 5, Nettleton 0
Game 8: Pulaski Academy 10, Hope 0
Friday
Game 9: Maumelle 1, Little Rock Christian 1 (3-2 PKs)
Game 10: De Queen 2, Batesville 1 OT
Game 11: Valley View 6, Sylvan Hills 0
Game 12: Harrison 3, Pulaski Academy 2
Saturday
Game 13: Maumelle 1, De Queen 0
Game 14: Harrison 1, Valley View 0 (2OT)
Championship, at Razorback Field
Harrison 3, Maumelle 1

4A State Tournament
at Batesville Southside High School

Boys

Thursday
Game 1: Hamburg 4, Prairie Grove 0
Game 2: Cossatot River 5, Jacksonville Lighthouse 1
Game 3: Dardanelle 5, Monticello 1
Game 4: Heber Springs 4, Nashville 1
Game 5: Mena 5, St. Joseph 4
Game 6: Little Rock Episcopal 2, Green Forest 1 (PKs)
Game 7: Central Arkansas Christian 4, Crowley’s Ridge Academy 0
Game 8: Warren 2, Berryville 1
Friday
Game 9: Hamburg 5, Cossatot River 2
Game 10: Dardanelle 2, Heber Springs 1
Game 11: Little Rock Episcopal 4, Mena 3 2OT
Game 12: Warren 4, Central Arkansas Christian 0
Saturday
Game 13: Dardanelle 3, Hamburg 1
Game 14: Warren 4, Little Rock Episcopal 2
Championship, at Razorback Field
Dardanelle 6, Warren 1

Girls

Thursday
Game 1: Little Rock Episcopal 3, Gentry 1
Game 2: Pulaski Robinson 3, Heber Springs 0
Game 3: Berryville 9, ESTEM 1
Game 4: Batesville Southside 2, Baptist Prep 1
Game 5: Riverview 3, Arkadelphia 0
Game 6: Dardanelle 5, Monticello 0
Game 7: Central Arkansas Christian 8, Brookland 0
Game 8: Shiloh Christian 5, Warren 1
Friday
Game 9: Pulaski Robinson 3, Little Rock Episcopal 0
Game 10: Berryville 6, Batesville Southside 0
Game 11: Dardanelle 3, Riverview 1
Game 12: Central Arkansas Christian 4, Shiloh Christian 1
Saturday
Game 13: Pulaski Robinson 2, Berryville 2 (2-1 PKs)
Game 14: Central Arkansas Christian 7, Dardanelle 0
Championship, at Razorback Field
Central Arkansas Christian 7, Pulaski Robinson 1