Arkansas High School State Playoff Brackets & Results

7A Playoffs

First Round
Cabot 43, Springdale 21
Fayetteville 64, Southside 34
Northside 21, Har-Ber 9
Conway 41, Rogers 14

Quarterfinals
Bentonville 31, Cabot 6
Bryant 21, Fayetteville 20
North Little Rock 34, Northside 0
Conway 48, Bentonville West 40

Semifinals
Bryant at Bentonville
Conway at North Little Rock

6A Playoffs

First Round
Russellville 36, Jonesboro 29
Searcy 35, Lake Hamilton 22
Texarkana 23, Marion 14
Benton 42, Jacksonville 0

Quarterfinals
Pine Bluff 40, Russellville 21
Searcy 38, El Dorado 21
Greenwood 38, Texarkana 0
West Memphis 39, Benton 21

Semifinals
Searcy at Pine Bluff
West Memphis at Greenwood

5A Playoffs

First Round
Morrilton 41, Watson Chapel 20
Wynne 56, Little Rock Christian 42
Alma 28, White Hall 9
Little Rock McClellan 16, Batesville 12
Nettleton 35, Sylvan Hills 33
Greenbrier 23, Camden Fairview 6
Pulaski Academy 57, Valley View 21
Harrison 56, Hot Springs Lakeside 36

Quarterfinals
Wynne 17, Morrilton 14
Little Rock McClellan 60, Alma 52
Nettleton 21, Greenbrier 14
Pulaski Academy 57, Harrison 20

Semifinals
Little Rock McClellan at Wynne
Pulaski Academy at Nettleton

4A Playoffs

First Round
Dardanelle 42, Riverview 10
Gosnell 61, Malvern 24
Heber Springs 49, Gravette 46
Warren 48, Highland 14
Ozark 42, Crossett 7
Prairie Grove 56, Pottsville 21
Stuttgart 28, Shiloh Christian 7
Nashville 47, Monticello 7
Pea Ridge 40, Waldron 0
Hamburg 20, Jonesboro Westside 7
Batesville Southside 42, Gentry 13
Arkadelphia 13, Helena-West Helena 0 (forfeit)
Ashdown 28, Trumann 7
Pocahontas 56, Dumas 16

Second Round
Pulaski Robinson 42, Dardanelle 14
Gosnell 35, Heber Springs 7
Warren 49, Ozark 14
Prairie Grove 24, Stuttgart 14
Booneville 24, Nashville 21
Pea Ridge 37, Hamburg 7
Arkadelphia 42, Southside Batesville 8
Ashdown 32, Pocahontas 14

Quarterfinals
Gosnell at Pulaski Robinson
Prairie Grove at Warren
Pea Ridge at Booneville
Ashdown at Arkadelphia

3A Playoffs

First Round
Harding Academy 46, Centerpoint 21
Clinton 55, Fouke 20
Haskell Harmony Grove 26, Hoxie 20
Charleston 38, Mountain View 14
Barton 40, Paris 33
Osceola 52, Cedar Ridge 7
Prescott 30, Piggott 16
Smackover 49, Lamar 28
Rivercrest 34, Bald Knob 21
Melbourne 26, Perryville 16
Newport 28, Glen Rose 27
McGehee 44, Horatio 14
Elkins 44, Fordyce 30
Atkins 43, Yellville-Summit 6

Second Round
Junction City 31, Harding Academy 30
Clinton 48, Haskell Harmony Grove 42
Charleston 39, Barton 34
Osceola 41, Prescott 20
Mayflower 53, Smackover 46
Rivercrest 37, Melbourne 8
McGehee 20, Newport 6
Atkins 48, Elkins 38

Quarterfinals
Clinton at Junction City
Osceola at Charleston
Rivercrest at Mayflower
Atkins at McGehee

2A Playoffs

First Round
Mineral Springs 18, Hampton 14
Salem 41, Hector 35
Palestine-Wheatley 36, Mountain Pine 35
Danville 36, Poyen 6
Rison 41, Magazine 0
Bearden 42, McCrory 22
Foreman 52, Clarendon 0
East Poinsett County 52, Lavaca 6
Hazen 30, Parkers Chapel 6
Magnet Cove 43, Hackett 6
Mount Ida 45, Des Arc 0
Marked Tree 56, Spring Hill 19
Conway Christian 53, Cross County 14
Mountainburg 55, England 52

Second Round
Earle 46, Mineral Springs 26
Salem 37, Palestine-Wheatley 25
Danville 34, Rison 32
Foreman 35, Bearden 18
Camden Harmony Grove 58, East Poinsett County 14
Hazen 20, Magnet Cove 14
Mount Ida 56, Marked Tree 22
Conway Christian 38, Mountainburg 26

Quarterfinals
Salem at Earle
Foreman at Danville
Hazen at Camden Harmony Grove
Conway Christian at Mount Ida