Arkansas State Tournament Brackets & Results

7A State Tournament
at North Little Rock HS

GIRLS
Wednesday
Game 1: Little Rock Central 56, Har-Ber 35
Game 2: Springdale 56, Southside 48
Game 3: Van Buren 61, Bryant 32
Thursday
Game 4: Northside 56, Rogers 37
Game 5: Little Rock Central 42, Fayetteville 40
Game 6: North Little Rock 62, Springdale 46
Friday
Game 7: Conway 60, Van Buren 38
Game 8: Northside 69, Bentonville 42
Saturday
Game 9: North Little Rock 77, Little Rock Central 38
Game 10: Conway 54, Northside 43
State Championship
North Little Rock 66, Conway 49

BOYS
Wednesday
Game 1: Springdale 51, Bryant 38
Game 2: Bentonville 46, Cabot 36
Game 3: Bentonville West 72, Southside 62
Thursday
Game 4: Heritage 46, Conway 43
Game 5: Fayetteville 52, Springdale 44
Game 6: Northside 69, Bentonville 42
Friday
Game 7: North Little Rock 66, Bentonville West 41
Game 8: Har-Ber 53, Heritage 50
Saturday
Game 9: Northside 78, Fayetteville 54
Game 10: North Little Rock 73,  Har-Ber 39
State Championship
North Little Rock 64, Northside 51

6A State Tournament
at West Memphis HS

GIRLS
Wednesday
Game 1: Sheridan 42, Little Rock Hall 30
Game 2: Jonesboro 71, Siloam Springs 42
Game 3: Mountain Home 37, Benton 27
Thursday
Game 4: Lake Hamilton 66, Jacksonville 54
Game 5: Marion 56, Sheridan 52
Game 6: Jonesboro 49, Russellville 35
Friday
Game 7: Greenwood 43, Mountain Home 36
Game 8: Lake Hamilton 66, West Memphis 44
Saturday
Game 9: Jonesboro 55, Marion 33
Game 10: Greenwood 65,  Lake Hamilton 43
State Championship
Jonesboro 57, Greenwood 44

BOYS
Wednesday
Game 1: Jacksonville 92, El Dorado 71
Game 2: Pine Bluff 54, Texarkana 43
Game 3: Little Rock Hall 60 Greenwood 48
Thursday
Game 4: Marion 79, Sheridan 61
Game 5: Jonesboro 71, Jacksonville 56
Game 6: Pine Bluff 43, Benton 41
Friday
Game 7: Little Rock Hall 53, Lake Hamilton 44
Game 8: West Memphis 70, Marion 50
Saturday
Game 9: Jonesboro 65, Pine Bluff 48
Game 10: West Memphis 34, Little Rock Hall 32
State Championship
Jonesboro 55, West Memphis 49

5A State Tournament
at Maumelle HS

GIRLS
Tuesday
Game 1: Hot Springs 51, Harrison 37
Game 2: Farmington 70, De Queen 59
Game 3: Nettleton 59, Sylvan Hills 34
Wednesday
Game 4: Little Rock Christian 66, Greene County Tech 38
Game 5: Batesville 57, Beebe 39
Game 6: Little Rock Parkview 70, Paragould 63
Thursday
Game 7: Vilonia 65, Hot Springs Lakeside 42
Game 8: Watson Chapel 50, Clarksville 43
Game 9: Hot Springs 76, Batesville 74
Friday
Game 10: Little Rock Parkview 62, Farmington 56
Game 11: Nettleton 75, Vilonia 60
Game 12: Watson Chapel 58, Little Rock Christian 49

Saturday
Game 13: Hot Springs 67, Parkview 53
Game 14: Watson Chapel 52, Nettleton 48
State Championship
Hot Springs 50, Watson Chapel 47

BOYS
Tuesday
Game 1: Hot Springs 61, Greenbrier 49
Game 2: Harrison 63, Camden Fairview 46
Game 3: Little Rock Fair 59, Valley View 32
Wednesday
Game 4: Little Rock Mills 77, Wynne 44
Game 5: Blytheville 53, Little Rock Christian 51
Game 6: Little Rock Parkview 62, Nettleton 52
Thursday
Game 7: Watson Chapel 51, Alma 48 OT
Game 8: Morrilton 66, Magnolia 55 OT
Game 9: Hot Springs 40, Blytheville 32
Friday
Game 10: Little Rock Parkview 49, Harrison 30
Game 11: Little Rock Fair 43, Watson Chapel 41
Game 12: Little Rock Mills 57, Morrilton 38
Saturday
Game 13: Little Rock Parkview 51, Hot Springs 37
Game 14: Little Rock Mills 60, Little Rock Fair 51
State Championship
Little Rock Parkview 54, Little Rock Mills 51

4A State Tournament
at Brookland HS

GIRLS
Wednesday
Game 1: Ozark 56, Warren 42
Game 2: Pottsville 52, Lonoke 48
Game 3: ESTEM 46, Star City 26
Thursday
Game 4: Gravette 64, Ashdown 39
Game 5: Central Arkansas Christian 62, Ozark 52
Game 6: Pottsville 51, Monticello 34
Friday
Game 7: Berryville 58, ESTEM 48
Game 8: Riverview 76, Gravette 75
Saturday
Game 9: Central Arkansas Christian 80,  Pottsville 53
Game 10: Riverview 55, Berryville 52
State Championship
Central Arkansas Christian 68, Riverview 57

BOYS
Wednesday
Game 1: Pea Ridge 56, Dumas 55
Game 2: Jonesboro Westside 73, Booneville 43
Game 3: Riverview 64, Warren 61
Thursday
Game 4: Ashdown 58, Berryville 51
Game 5: Batesville Southside 62, Pea Ridge 45
Game 6: Jonesboro Westside 59, Bauxite 47
Friday
Game 7: Riverview 61, Pottsville 55
Game 8: Baptist Prep 63, Ashdown 50
Saturday
Game 9: Jonesboro Westside 59, Batesville Southside 57
Game 10: Baptist Prep 42, Riverview 40
State Championship
Baptist Prep 76, Jonesboro Westside 52

3A State Tournament
at Drew Central HS

GIRLS
Tuesday
Game 1: Harding Academy 65, Prescott 47
Game 2: Marianna Lee 39, Fordyce 38
Game 3: Mountain View 47, Elkins 34
Wednesday
Game 4: Melbourne 38, Two Rivers 33
Game 5: Charleston 52, Hoxie 42
Game 6: Lamar 58, Riverside 54
Thursday
Game 7: Rose Bud 67, Fouke 63
Game 8: Junction City 65, Bald Knob 63
Game 9: Charleston 41, Harding Academy 34
Friday
Game 10: Lamar 50, Marianna Lee 35
Game 11: Mountain View 50, Rose Bud 43
Game 12: Melbourne 59, Junction City 32
Saturday
Game 13: Charleston 46,  Lamar 40
Game 14: Mountain View 63, Melbourne 40
State Championship
Charleston 67, Mountain View 59

BOYS
Tuesday
Game 1: Junction City 61, Harding Academy 53
Game 2: McGehee 44, Glen Rose 30
Game 3: Osceola 70, Elkins 53
Wednesday
Game 4: Perryville 46, Valley Springs 36
Game 5: Manila 40, Jessieville 35
Game 6: Charleston 79, Rivercrest 78
Thursday
Game 7: Drew Central 48, Tuckerman 45
Game 8: Barton 48, Centerpoint 43
Game 9: Junction City 53, Manila 52
Friday
Game 10: McGehee 68, Charleston 53
Game 11: Drew Central 70, Osceola 68
Game 12: Barton 66,  Perryville 56 OT
Saturday
Game 13:  McGehee 43, Junction City 34
Game 14: Drew Central 72, Barton 60
State Championship
McGehee 52, Drew Central 49

2A State Tournament
at White County Central

GIRLS
Wednesday
Game 1: Bigelow 66, Brinkley 49
Game 2: Poyen 66, Hackett 39
Game 3: Carlisle 51, Murfreesboro 37
Thursday
Game 4: Johnson Co. Westside 58, Marmdauke 46
Game 5: Caddo Hills 55, Bigelow 47
Game 6: Earle 58, Poyen 31
Friday
Game 7: Quitman 65, Carlisle 56
Game 8:  Johnson Co. Westside 46, Spring Hill 31
Saturday
Game 9: Earle 64, Caddo Hills27
Game 10: Quitman 58, Johnson Co. Westside 50
State Championship
Earle 48, Quitman 43

BOYS
Wednesday
Game 1: England 71, East Poinsett County 64
Game 2: Jacksonville Lighthouse 74, Camden Harmony Grove 40
Game 3: Clarendon 62, Mountain Pine 48
Thursday
Game 4: Marked Tree 53, Quitman 42
Game 5: Parkers Chapel 66, England 54 OT
Game 6: Earle 67, Jacksonville Lighthouse 66
Friday
Game 7:  Clarendon 56, White County Central 28
Game 8: Marked Tree 69, Bearden 42
Saturday
Game 9: Earle 59, Parkers Chapel 45
Game 10: Marked Tree 68, Clarendon 65
State Championship
Earle 69, Marked Tree 52

1A State Tournament
at Morrilton HS

GIRLS
Monday
Game 1: Maynard 47, Hermitage 42
Game 2: Concord 67, Lead Hill 51
Game 3: Rural Special 70, County Line 61
Game 4: Mount Ida 56, Emerson 42
Tuesday
Game 5: Jasper 66, Maynard 28
Game 6: Kirby 50, Concord 38
Game 7: Norfork 76, Rural Special 43
Wednesday
Game 8: Wonderview 73, Mount Ida 33
Game 9: Mt. Vernon-Enola 73, Acorn 49
Game 10: Mammoth Spring 85, Ouachita 67
Thursday
Game 11: Alpena 58, Strong 35
Game 12: Bay 53, Kingston 22
Game 13: Mt. Vernon-Enola 48, Jasper 47 OT
Friday
Game 14: Kirby 61, Mammoth Spring 55
Game 15: Norfork 70, Alpena 52
Game 16: Wonderview 44, Bay 39
Saturday
Game 17: Mt. Vernon-Enola 65, Kirby 63
Game 18: Wonderview 64, Norfork 44
State Championship
Wonderview 56, Mt. Vernon-Enola 40

BOYS
Monday
Game 1: Woodlawn 43, Rector 35
Game 2: Omaha 70, Maumelle Charter 47
Game 3: County Line 58, Wonderview 57
Game 4: Dermott 50, Scranton 46
Tuesday
Game 5: Woodlawn 85, Kingston 81
Game 6: Kirby 67, Omaha 40
Game 7: Bay 60, County Line 55 (OT)
Wednesday
Game 8: Guy-Perkins 88, Dermott 77
Game 9: Mt. Vernon-Enola 76, Acorn 59
Game 10: Izard County 72 Nevada 62
Thursday
Game 11: Western Grove 59, Strong 54
Game 12: Armorel 62, Deer 52
Game 13: Mt. Vernon-Enola 81, Woodlawn 57
Friday
Game 14: Izard County 49, Kirby 47
Game 15: Western Grove 48, Bay 47
Game 16: Guy-Perkins 62, Armorel 58
Saturday
Game 17: Izard County 52, Mt. Vernon-Enola  48
Game 18: Guy-Perkins 65, Western Grove 58
State Championship
Guy-Perkins 71, Izard County 66