State Baseball Tournament Brackets & Results

7A Baseball
at North Little Rock

Thursday
Game 1: Bryant 3, Fayetteville 2
Game 2: Van Buren 12, Northside 1
Game 3: Bentonville 4, North Little Rock 1
Game 4: Little Rock Catholic 14, Bentonville West 6
Friday
Game 5: Har-Ber 4, Bryant 1
Game 6: Van Buren 5, Cabot 3 (9)
Game 7: Conway 9, Bentonville 6
Game 8: Rogers 10, Little Rock Catholic 0
Saturday
Game 9: Har-Ber 6, Van Buren 5
Game 10: Conway 4, Rogers 3
Championship, at Baum Stadium
Har-Ber 6, Conway 0

6A Baseball
at Greenwood High School

Thursday
Game 1: Benton 10, West Memphis 0
Game 2: Mountain Home 4, Russellville 2
Game 3: Texarkana 4, Searcy 1
Game 4: Jacksonville 11, El Dorado 8
Friday
Game 5: Benton 10, Marion 7
Game 6: Sheridan 15, Mountain Home 2
Game 7: Greenwood 6, Texarkana 3
Game 8: Jonesboro 10, Jacksonville 0
Saturday
Game 9: Benton 7, Sheridan 4
Game 10: Greenwood  15, Jonesboro 0
Championship, at Baum Stadium
Greenwood 4, Benton 0

5A Baseball
at Harrison Parks & Rec.

Thursday
Game 1: White Hall 8, Vilonia 2
Game 2: Sylvan Hills 7, Batesville 0
Game 3: Greenbrier 2, Hot Springs Lakeside 1
Game 4: Pulaski Academy 5, Greene County Tech 4
Game 5: Valley View 7, Beebe 6
Game 6: Magnolia 7, Morrilton 4
Game 7: Little Rock Christian 10, Nettleton 0
Game 8: Watson Chapel 8, Farmington 1
Friday
Game 9: Sylvan Hills 8, White Hall 5
Game 10: Greenbrier 9, Pulaski Academy 5
Game 11: Valley View 10, Magnolia 9
Game 12: Watson Chapel 11, Little Rock Christian 3
Saturday
Game 13: Sylvan Hills 11, Greenbrier 8
Game 14: Watson Chapel 12, Valley View 3
Championship, at Baum Stadium
Sylvan Hills 1, Watson Chapel 0

4A Baseball
at Nashville High School

Thursday
Game 1: Nashville 9, Dardanelle 3
Game 2: Baptist Prep 6, Prairie Grove 5
Game 3: Ashdown 6, Gosnell 3
Game 4: Shiloh Christian 12, Warren 2
Friday
Game 5: Nashville 7, Central Arkansas Christian 1
Game 6: Malvern 6, Baptist Prep 1
Game 7: Pottsville 3, Ashdown 2
Game 8:  Shiloh Christian 15, Batesville Southside 11
Saturday
Game 9: Nashville 11, Malvern 4
Game 10: Shiloh Christian 8, Pottsville 1
Championship, at Baum Stadium
Nashville 4, Shiloh Christian 0

3A Baseball
at Smackover-Norphlet School District

Thursday
Game 1: Glen Rose 15, Prescott 1
Game 2: Corning 6, Jessieville 5
Game 3: Horatio 3, Bald Knob 2
Game 4: Charleston 6, Manila 5
Game 5: Clinton 5, Elkins 4
Game 6: Harding Academy 5, Genoa Central 0
Game 7: Greenland 7, Piggott 3
Game 8: Mayflower 2, Fouke 1
Friday
Game 9: Glen Rose 5, Corning 2
Game 10: Horatio 12, Charleston  3
Game 11: Harding Academy 15, Clinton 6
Game 12: Mayflower 15, Greenland 1
Saturday
Game 13: Horatio 5, Glen Rose 0
Game 14: Harding Academy 3, Mayflower 1
Championship, at Baum Stadium
Harding Academy 4, Horatio 3

2A Baseball
at Pangburn High School

Thursday
Game 1: McCrory 6, Lavaca 3
Game 2: Magnet Cove 12, Pangburn 1
Game 3: Buffalo Island Central 6, Rison 2
Game 4: Des Arc 6, Hector 0
Friday
Game 5: Parkers Chapel 10, McCrory 7
Game 6: Palestine-Wheatley 4, Magnet Cove 0
Game 7: Conway Christian 11, Buffalo Island Central 1
Game 8: Spring Hill 7, Des Arc 6
Saturday
Game 9: Parkers Chapel 9, Palestine-Wheatley 5
Game 10: Spring Hill 7, Conway Christian 3
Championship, at Baum Stadium
Parkers Chapel 10, Spring Hill 0

1A Baseball
at Mountain Home Parks & Rec.

Wednesday
Game 1: Hillcrest 9, Ouachita 6
Game 2: Concord 15, Shirley 5
Game 3: Mt. Vernon-Enola 9, County Line 7
Game 4: Bradley 10, Mount Ida 0
Thursday
Game 5: Hillcrest 12, Omaha 2
Game 6: Midland 14, Dierks 3
Game 7: Kirby 14, Concord 2
Game 8: Woodlawn 13, Bay 3
Game 9: Armorel 12, Mt. Vernon-Enola 6
Game 10: Taylor 16, Lead Hill 0
Game 11: South Side Bee Branch 13, Bradley 3
Game 12: Viola 17, Alpena 2
Friday
Game 13: Hillcrest 8, Midland 2
Game 14: Woodlawn 10, Kirby 0
Game 15: Taylor 10, Armorel 0
Game 16: South Side Bee Branch 13, Viola 4
Saturday
Game 17: Woodlawn 9, Hillcrest 1
Game 18: South Side Bee Branch 2, Taylor 1
Championship, at Baum Stadium
Woodlawn 4, South Side Bee Branch 2