State Softball Tournament Brackets & Results

7A Softball
at Cabot High School

Thursday
Game 1: North Little Rock 14, Heritage 3
Game 2: Rogers 8, Northside 0
Game 3: Southside 4, Van Buren 2
Game 4: Conway 10, Har-Ber 0
Friday
Game 5: Bentonville 14, North Little Rock 4
Game 6: Cabot 7, Rogers 1
Game 7: Bryant 4, Southside 1
Game 8: Bentonville West 6, Conway 0
Saturday
Game 9: Bentonville  5, Cabot 1
Game 10: Bentonville West 3, Bryant 2
Championship, at Benton High School
Bentonville 5, Bentonville West 1

6A Softball
at Greenwood High School

Thursday
Game 1: Lake Hamilton 10 Pine Bluff 0
Game 2: Jonesboro 4, El Dorado 3
Game 3: Mountain Home 7, Texarkana 0
Game 4: Benton 15, Jacksonville 0
Friday
Game 5: Marion 2, Lake Hamilton 1
Game 6: Jonesboro 3, Greenwood 0
Game 7: Sheridan 5, Mountain Home 0
Game 8: Benton 3, Searcy 1
Saturday
Game 9: Marion 7, Jonesboro 3
Game 10: Sheridan 1, Benton 0
Championship, at Benton High School
Sheridan 17, Marion 2

5A Softball
at Harrison Parks & Rec.

Thursday
Game 1: De Queen 5, Vilonia 1
Game 2: Valley View 1, Sylvan Hills 0
Game 3: Farmington 5, Magnolia 4
Game 4: Paragould 10, Pulaski Academy 0
Game 5: Greene County Tech 13, Little Rock Christian 0
Game 6: Morrilton 7, Camden Fairview 2
Game 7: Batesville 8, Beebe 4
Game 8: Greenbrier 8, White Hall 5
Friday
Game 9: De Queen 4, Valley View 1
Game 10: Farmington 7, Paragould 0
Game 11: Morrilton 2, Greene County Tech 0
Game 12: Greenbrier 9, Batesville 1
Saturday
Game 13: Farmington 8, De Queen 3
Game 14: Greenbrier 11, Morrilton 3
Championship, at Benton High School
Greenbrier 3, Farmington 2

4A Softball
at Nashville High School

Thursday
Game 1: Nashville 4, Pea Ridge 1
Game 2: Berryville 8, Harrisburg 4
Game 3: Lonoke 5, Dewitt 4
Game 4: Pottsville 5, Star City 2
Friday
Game 5: Nashville 11, Brookland 7
Game 6: Bauxite 15, Berryville 0
Game 7: Gravette 2, Lonoke 0
Game 8: Pottsville 2, Stuttgart 0
Saturday
Game 9: Bauxite 4, Nashville 1
Game 10: Pottsville 9, Gravette 3
Championship, at Benton High School
Bauxite 5, Pottsville 2

3A Softball
at Smackover-Norphlet School District

Thursday
Game 1: Rose Bud 10 McGehee 0
Game 2: Charleston 6, Mountain View 2
Game 3: Bald Knob 9, Horatio 5
Game 4: Atkins 12, Hoxie 4
Game 5: Rivercrest 2, Elkins 1
Game 6: Glen Rose 5, Smackover 3
Game 7: Paris 5, Walnut Ridge 2
Game 8: Harmony Grove 3, Genoa Central 2
Friday
Game 9: Rose Bud 10, Charleston 0
Game 10: Bald Knob 17, Atkins 0
Game 11: Glen Rose 3, Rivercrest 2
Game 12: Harmony Grove 8, Paris 1
Saturday
Game 13: Rose Bud 6, Bald Knob 0
Game 14: Harmony Grove 13, Glen Rose 3
Championship, at Benton High School
Harmony Grove 4, Rose Bud 2

2A Softball
at Pangburn High School

Thursday
Game 1: Hector 9, Salem 5
Game 2: Spring Hill 10, Lavaca 8
Game 3: Palestine-Wheatley 5, Parkers Chapel 0
Game 4: East Poinsett County 7, Pangburn 5
Friday
Game 5: Poyen 13, Hector 3
Game 6: McCrory 8, Spring Hill 1
Game 7: Quitman 11, Palestine-Wheatley 1
Game 8: Harmony Grove 3, East Poinsett County 2
Saturday
Game 9: Poyen 10, McCrory 0
Game 10: Quitman 10, Harmony Grove 0
Championship, at Benton High School
Quitman 7, Poyen 4

1A Softball
at Mountain Home Parks & Rec.

Wednesday
Game 1: Ouachita 12, Hillcrest  2
Game 2: Midland 23, Shirley 4
Game 3: Acorn 4, South Side Bee Branch 3
Game 4: Bradley 3,  Scranton 2
Thursday
Game 5: Ouachita 13, Omaha 3
Game 6: Mt. Vernon-Enola 9, Dierks 5
Game 7: Midland 6, Mount Ida 5
Game 8: Taylor 11, Viola 0
Game 9: Calico Rock 5, Acorn 3
Game 10: Woodlawn 12, Rural Special 0
Game 11: Concord 13, Bradley 0
Game 12: Rector 10, Lead Hill 0
Friday
Game 13: Mt. Vernon-Enola 6, Ouachita 3
Game 14: Taylor 10, Midland 0
Game 15: Woodlawn 11, Calico Rock 0
Game 16: Concord 10, Rector 0
Saturday
Game 17: Taylor 7, Mt. Vernon-Enola 0
Game 18: Concord 6, Woodlawn 0
Championship, at Benton High School
Taylor 2, Concord 1