State Soccer Tournament Brackets & Results

This is an archived article and the information in the article may be outdated. Please look at the time stamp on the story to see when it was last updated.

7A State Tournament
at Northside & Southside

Boys

Thursday
Game 1: Heritage 5, Southside 3
Game 2: Bryant 2, Van Buren 0
Game 3: Conway 1, Bentonville 1 (8-7 PKs)
Game 4: Springdale 2, Little Rock Central 0
Friday
Game 5: Heritage 2, Northside 1
Game 6: Rogers 1, Bryant 0
Game 7: Har-Ber 2, Conway 0
Game 8: Springdale 3, LR Catholic 1
Saturday
Game 7: Rogers 3, Heritage 1
Game 8: Har-Ber 3, Springdale 1
Championship, at Razorback Field
Rogers 5, Har-Ber 3

Girls

Thursday
Game 1: Bryant 4, Rogers 1
Game 2: Little Rock Central 3, Springdale 0
Game 3: Southside 9, Heritage 3
Game 4: Har-Ber 3, Conway 0
Friday
Game 5: Cabot 4, Bryant 2
Game 6: Fayetteville 0, Little Rock Central 0 (7-6 PKs)
Game 7: Bentonville 5, Southside 0
Game 8: Har-Ber 1, Mount St. Mary 0
Saturday
Game 7: Cabot 2, Fayetteville 0
Game 8: Bentonville 1, Har-Ber 0
Championship, at Razorback Field
Bentonville 4, Cabot 0

6A State Tournament
at Siloam Springs High School

Boys

Thursday
Game 1: Searcy 3, Greenwood 0
Game 2: Benton 6, Marion 0
Game 3: El Dorado 7, Pine Bluff 0
Game 4: Jonesboro 8, Sheridan 0
Friday
Game 5: Siloam Springs 6, Searcy 0
Game 6: Little Rock Hall 3, Benton 1
Game 7: Mountain Home 3, El Dorado 0
Game 8: Russellville 4, Jonesboro 2
Saturday
Game 7: Siloam Springs 1, Little Rock Hall 1 (3-1 PKs)
Game 8: Mountain Home 1, Russellville 1 (4-2 PKs)
Championship, at Razorback Field
Siloam Springs 4, Mountain Home 0

Girls

Thursday
Game 1: Texarkana 11, Marion 1
Game 2: Benton 14, Little Rock Hall 0
Game 3: El Dorado 9, West Memphis 0
Game 4: Greenwood 5, Jonesboro 1
Friday
Game 5: Siloam Springs 4, Texarkana 0
Game 6: Benton 2, Mountain Home 1
Game 7: Searcy 6, El Dorado 0
Game 8: Russellville 5, Greenwood 0
Saturday
Game 7: Siloam Springs 3, Benton 0
Game 8: Russellville 0, Searcy 0 (4-2 PKs)
Championship, at Razorback Field
Siloam Springs 6, Russellville 1

5A State Tournament
at Valley View High School

Boys

Thursday
Game 1: Little Rock Christian 6, Hope 0
Game 2: Maumelle 1, Batesville 0
Game 3: Hot Springs 4, Pulaski Academy 0
Game 4: Clarksville 3, Nettleton 0
Game 5: Valley View 1, Greenbrier 0
Game 8:  De Queen 5, Little Rock McClellan 0
Friday
Game 6: Hot Springs Lakeside 2, Sylvan Hills 1
Game 7: Harrison 4, Greene County Tech 0
Game 9: Little Rock Christian 1, Maumelle 0 2OT
Game 10: Hot Springs 4, Clarksville 0
Saturday
Game 11: Valley View 2, Hot Springs Lakeside 0
Game 12: De Queen 4, Harrison 1
Game 13: Hot Springs 1, Little Rock Christian 0
Monday
Game 14: De Queen 2, Valley View 1
Championship, at Razorback Field
Hot Springs 3, De Queen 1

Girls

Thursday
Game 1: Little Rock Christian 10, Hot Springs 0
Game 2: Maumelle 6, Paragould 0
Game 3: De Queen 2, Beebe 1
Game 4: Batesville 1, Greenbrier 0
Game 5: Valley View 4, Vilonia 0
Game 6:  Sylvan Hills 2, Hot Springs Lakeside 1
Game 7: Harrison 5, Nettleton 0
Game 8: Pulaski Academy 10, Hope 0
Friday
Game 9: Maumelle 1, Little Rock Christian 1 (3-2 PKs)
Game 10: De Queen 2, Batesville 1 OT
Game 11: Valley View 6, Sylvan Hills 0
Game 12: Harrison 3, Pulaski Academy 2
Saturday
Game 13: Maumelle 1, De Queen 0
Game 14: Harrison 1, Valley View 0 (2OT)
Championship, at Razorback Field
Harrison 3, Maumelle 1

4A State Tournament
at Batesville Southside High School

Boys

Thursday
Game 1: Hamburg 4, Prairie Grove 0
Game 2: Cossatot River 5, Jacksonville Lighthouse 1
Game 3: Dardanelle 5, Monticello 1
Game 4: Heber Springs 4, Nashville 1
Game 5: Mena 5, St. Joseph 4
Game 6: Little Rock Episcopal 2, Green Forest 1 (PKs)
Game 7: Central Arkansas Christian 4, Crowley’s Ridge Academy 0
Game 8: Warren 2, Berryville 1
Friday
Game 9: Hamburg 5, Cossatot River 2
Game 10: Dardanelle 2, Heber Springs 1
Game 11: Little Rock Episcopal 4, Mena 3 2OT
Game 12: Warren 4, Central Arkansas Christian 0
Saturday
Game 13: Dardanelle 3, Hamburg 1
Game 14: Warren 4, Little Rock Episcopal 2
Championship, at Razorback Field
Dardanelle 6, Warren 1

Girls

Thursday
Game 1: Little Rock Episcopal 3, Gentry 1
Game 2: Pulaski Robinson 3, Heber Springs 0
Game 3: Berryville 9, ESTEM 1
Game 4: Batesville Southside 2, Baptist Prep 1
Game 5: Riverview 3, Arkadelphia 0
Game 6: Dardanelle 5, Monticello 0
Game 7: Central Arkansas Christian 8, Brookland 0
Game 8: Shiloh Christian 5, Warren 1
Friday
Game 9: Pulaski Robinson 3, Little Rock Episcopal 0
Game 10: Berryville 6, Batesville Southside 0
Game 11: Dardanelle 3, Riverview 1
Game 12: Central Arkansas Christian 4, Shiloh Christian 1
Saturday
Game 13: Pulaski Robinson 2, Berryville 2 (2-1 PKs)
Game 14: Central Arkansas Christian 7, Dardanelle 0
Championship, at Razorback Field
Central Arkansas Christian 7, Pulaski Robinson 1