Arkansas State Tournament Brackets & Results

This is an archived article and the information in the article may be outdated. Please look at the time stamp on the story to see when it was last updated.

7A State Tournament
at North Little Rock HS

GIRLS
Wednesday
Game 1: Little Rock Central 56, Har-Ber 35
Game 2: Springdale 56, Southside 48
Game 3: Van Buren 61, Bryant 32
Thursday
Game 4: Northside 56, Rogers 37
Game 5: Little Rock Central 42, Fayetteville 40
Game 6: North Little Rock 62, Springdale 46
Friday
Game 7: Conway 60, Van Buren 38
Game 8: Northside 69, Bentonville 42
Saturday
Game 9: North Little Rock 77, Little Rock Central 38
Game 10: Conway 54, Northside 43
State Championship
North Little Rock 66, Conway 49

BOYS
Wednesday
Game 1: Springdale 51, Bryant 38
Game 2: Bentonville 46, Cabot 36
Game 3: Bentonville West 72, Southside 62
Thursday
Game 4: Heritage 46, Conway 43
Game 5: Fayetteville 52, Springdale 44
Game 6: Northside 69, Bentonville 42
Friday
Game 7: North Little Rock 66, Bentonville West 41
Game 8: Har-Ber 53, Heritage 50
Saturday
Game 9: Northside 78, Fayetteville 54
Game 10: North Little Rock 73,  Har-Ber 39
State Championship
North Little Rock 64, Northside 51

6A State Tournament
at West Memphis HS

GIRLS
Wednesday
Game 1: Sheridan 42, Little Rock Hall 30
Game 2: Jonesboro 71, Siloam Springs 42
Game 3: Mountain Home 37, Benton 27
Thursday
Game 4: Lake Hamilton 66, Jacksonville 54
Game 5: Marion 56, Sheridan 52
Game 6: Jonesboro 49, Russellville 35
Friday
Game 7: Greenwood 43, Mountain Home 36
Game 8: Lake Hamilton 66, West Memphis 44
Saturday
Game 9: Jonesboro 55, Marion 33
Game 10: Greenwood 65,  Lake Hamilton 43
State Championship
Jonesboro 57, Greenwood 44

BOYS
Wednesday
Game 1: Jacksonville 92, El Dorado 71
Game 2: Pine Bluff 54, Texarkana 43
Game 3: Little Rock Hall 60 Greenwood 48
Thursday
Game 4: Marion 79, Sheridan 61
Game 5: Jonesboro 71, Jacksonville 56
Game 6: Pine Bluff 43, Benton 41
Friday
Game 7: Little Rock Hall 53, Lake Hamilton 44
Game 8: West Memphis 70, Marion 50
Saturday
Game 9: Jonesboro 65, Pine Bluff 48
Game 10: West Memphis 34, Little Rock Hall 32
State Championship
Jonesboro 55, West Memphis 49

5A State Tournament
at Maumelle HS

GIRLS
Tuesday
Game 1: Hot Springs 51, Harrison 37
Game 2: Farmington 70, De Queen 59
Game 3: Nettleton 59, Sylvan Hills 34
Wednesday
Game 4: Little Rock Christian 66, Greene County Tech 38
Game 5: Batesville 57, Beebe 39
Game 6: Little Rock Parkview 70, Paragould 63
Thursday
Game 7: Vilonia 65, Hot Springs Lakeside 42
Game 8: Watson Chapel 50, Clarksville 43
Game 9: Hot Springs 76, Batesville 74
Friday
Game 10: Little Rock Parkview 62, Farmington 56
Game 11: Nettleton 75, Vilonia 60
Game 12: Watson Chapel 58, Little Rock Christian 49

Saturday
Game 13: Hot Springs 67, Parkview 53
Game 14: Watson Chapel 52, Nettleton 48
State Championship
Hot Springs 50, Watson Chapel 47

BOYS
Tuesday
Game 1: Hot Springs 61, Greenbrier 49
Game 2: Harrison 63, Camden Fairview 46
Game 3: Little Rock Fair 59, Valley View 32
Wednesday
Game 4: Little Rock Mills 77, Wynne 44
Game 5: Blytheville 53, Little Rock Christian 51
Game 6: Little Rock Parkview 62, Nettleton 52
Thursday
Game 7: Watson Chapel 51, Alma 48 OT
Game 8: Morrilton 66, Magnolia 55 OT
Game 9: Hot Springs 40, Blytheville 32
Friday
Game 10: Little Rock Parkview 49, Harrison 30
Game 11: Little Rock Fair 43, Watson Chapel 41
Game 12: Little Rock Mills 57, Morrilton 38
Saturday
Game 13: Little Rock Parkview 51, Hot Springs 37
Game 14: Little Rock Mills 60, Little Rock Fair 51
State Championship
Little Rock Parkview 54, Little Rock Mills 51

4A State Tournament
at Brookland HS

GIRLS
Wednesday
Game 1: Ozark 56, Warren 42
Game 2: Pottsville 52, Lonoke 48
Game 3: ESTEM 46, Star City 26
Thursday
Game 4: Gravette 64, Ashdown 39
Game 5: Central Arkansas Christian 62, Ozark 52
Game 6: Pottsville 51, Monticello 34
Friday
Game 7: Berryville 58, ESTEM 48
Game 8: Riverview 76, Gravette 75
Saturday
Game 9: Central Arkansas Christian 80,  Pottsville 53
Game 10: Riverview 55, Berryville 52
State Championship
Central Arkansas Christian 68, Riverview 57

BOYS
Wednesday
Game 1: Pea Ridge 56, Dumas 55
Game 2: Jonesboro Westside 73, Booneville 43
Game 3: Riverview 64, Warren 61
Thursday
Game 4: Ashdown 58, Berryville 51
Game 5: Batesville Southside 62, Pea Ridge 45
Game 6: Jonesboro Westside 59, Bauxite 47
Friday
Game 7: Riverview 61, Pottsville 55
Game 8: Baptist Prep 63, Ashdown 50
Saturday
Game 9: Jonesboro Westside 59, Batesville Southside 57
Game 10: Baptist Prep 42, Riverview 40
State Championship
Baptist Prep 76, Jonesboro Westside 52

3A State Tournament
at Drew Central HS

GIRLS
Tuesday
Game 1: Harding Academy 65, Prescott 47
Game 2: Marianna Lee 39, Fordyce 38
Game 3: Mountain View 47, Elkins 34
Wednesday
Game 4: Melbourne 38, Two Rivers 33
Game 5: Charleston 52, Hoxie 42
Game 6: Lamar 58, Riverside 54
Thursday
Game 7: Rose Bud 67, Fouke 63
Game 8: Junction City 65, Bald Knob 63
Game 9: Charleston 41, Harding Academy 34
Friday
Game 10: Lamar 50, Marianna Lee 35
Game 11: Mountain View 50, Rose Bud 43
Game 12: Melbourne 59, Junction City 32
Saturday
Game 13: Charleston 46,  Lamar 40
Game 14: Mountain View 63, Melbourne 40
State Championship
Charleston 67, Mountain View 59

BOYS
Tuesday
Game 1: Junction City 61, Harding Academy 53
Game 2: McGehee 44, Glen Rose 30
Game 3: Osceola 70, Elkins 53
Wednesday
Game 4: Perryville 46, Valley Springs 36
Game 5: Manila 40, Jessieville 35
Game 6: Charleston 79, Rivercrest 78
Thursday
Game 7: Drew Central 48, Tuckerman 45
Game 8: Barton 48, Centerpoint 43
Game 9: Junction City 53, Manila 52
Friday
Game 10: McGehee 68, Charleston 53
Game 11: Drew Central 70, Osceola 68
Game 12: Barton 66,  Perryville 56 OT
Saturday
Game 13:  McGehee 43, Junction City 34
Game 14: Drew Central 72, Barton 60
State Championship
McGehee 52, Drew Central 49

2A State Tournament
at White County Central

GIRLS
Wednesday
Game 1: Bigelow 66, Brinkley 49
Game 2: Poyen 66, Hackett 39
Game 3: Carlisle 51, Murfreesboro 37
Thursday
Game 4: Johnson Co. Westside 58, Marmdauke 46
Game 5: Caddo Hills 55, Bigelow 47
Game 6: Earle 58, Poyen 31
Friday
Game 7: Quitman 65, Carlisle 56
Game 8:  Johnson Co. Westside 46, Spring Hill 31
Saturday
Game 9: Earle 64, Caddo Hills27
Game 10: Quitman 58, Johnson Co. Westside 50
State Championship
Earle 48, Quitman 43

BOYS
Wednesday
Game 1: England 71, East Poinsett County 64
Game 2: Jacksonville Lighthouse 74, Camden Harmony Grove 40
Game 3: Clarendon 62, Mountain Pine 48
Thursday
Game 4: Marked Tree 53, Quitman 42
Game 5: Parkers Chapel 66, England 54 OT
Game 6: Earle 67, Jacksonville Lighthouse 66
Friday
Game 7:  Clarendon 56, White County Central 28
Game 8: Marked Tree 69, Bearden 42
Saturday
Game 9: Earle 59, Parkers Chapel 45
Game 10: Marked Tree 68, Clarendon 65
State Championship
Earle 69, Marked Tree 52

1A State Tournament
at Morrilton HS

GIRLS
Monday
Game 1: Maynard 47, Hermitage 42
Game 2: Concord 67, Lead Hill 51
Game 3: Rural Special 70, County Line 61
Game 4: Mount Ida 56, Emerson 42
Tuesday
Game 5: Jasper 66, Maynard 28
Game 6: Kirby 50, Concord 38
Game 7: Norfork 76, Rural Special 43
Wednesday
Game 8: Wonderview 73, Mount Ida 33
Game 9: Mt. Vernon-Enola 73, Acorn 49
Game 10: Mammoth Spring 85, Ouachita 67
Thursday
Game 11: Alpena 58, Strong 35
Game 12: Bay 53, Kingston 22
Game 13: Mt. Vernon-Enola 48, Jasper 47 OT
Friday
Game 14: Kirby 61, Mammoth Spring 55
Game 15: Norfork 70, Alpena 52
Game 16: Wonderview 44, Bay 39
Saturday
Game 17: Mt. Vernon-Enola 65, Kirby 63
Game 18: Wonderview 64, Norfork 44
State Championship
Wonderview 56, Mt. Vernon-Enola 40

BOYS
Monday
Game 1: Woodlawn 43, Rector 35
Game 2: Omaha 70, Maumelle Charter 47
Game 3: County Line 58, Wonderview 57
Game 4: Dermott 50, Scranton 46
Tuesday
Game 5: Woodlawn 85, Kingston 81
Game 6: Kirby 67, Omaha 40
Game 7: Bay 60, County Line 55 (OT)
Wednesday
Game 8: Guy-Perkins 88, Dermott 77
Game 9: Mt. Vernon-Enola 76, Acorn 59
Game 10: Izard County 72 Nevada 62
Thursday
Game 11: Western Grove 59, Strong 54
Game 12: Armorel 62, Deer 52
Game 13: Mt. Vernon-Enola 81, Woodlawn 57
Friday
Game 14: Izard County 49, Kirby 47
Game 15: Western Grove 48, Bay 47
Game 16: Guy-Perkins 62, Armorel 58
Saturday
Game 17: Izard County 52, Mt. Vernon-Enola  48
Game 18: Guy-Perkins 65, Western Grove 58
State Championship
Guy-Perkins 71, Izard County 66

Notice: you are using an outdated browser. Microsoft does not recommend using IE as your default browser. Some features on this website, like video and images, might not work properly. For the best experience, please upgrade your browser.