State Baseball Tournament Brackets & Results

This is an archived article and the information in the article may be outdated. Please look at the time stamp on the story to see when it was last updated.

7A Baseball
at North Little Rock

Thursday
Game 1: Bryant 3, Fayetteville 2
Game 2: Van Buren 12, Northside 1
Game 3: Bentonville 4, North Little Rock 1
Game 4: Little Rock Catholic 14, Bentonville West 6
Friday
Game 5: Har-Ber 4, Bryant 1
Game 6: Van Buren 5, Cabot 3 (9)
Game 7: Conway 9, Bentonville 6
Game 8: Rogers 10, Little Rock Catholic 0
Saturday
Game 9: Har-Ber 6, Van Buren 5
Game 10: Conway 4, Rogers 3
Championship, at Baum Stadium
Har-Ber 6, Conway 0

6A Baseball
at Greenwood High School

Thursday
Game 1: Benton 10, West Memphis 0
Game 2: Mountain Home 4, Russellville 2
Game 3: Texarkana 4, Searcy 1
Game 4: Jacksonville 11, El Dorado 8
Friday
Game 5: Benton 10, Marion 7
Game 6: Sheridan 15, Mountain Home 2
Game 7: Greenwood 6, Texarkana 3
Game 8: Jonesboro 10, Jacksonville 0
Saturday
Game 9: Benton 7, Sheridan 4
Game 10: Greenwood  15, Jonesboro 0
Championship, at Baum Stadium
Greenwood 4, Benton 0

5A Baseball
at Harrison Parks & Rec.

Thursday
Game 1: White Hall 8, Vilonia 2
Game 2: Sylvan Hills 7, Batesville 0
Game 3: Greenbrier 2, Hot Springs Lakeside 1
Game 4: Pulaski Academy 5, Greene County Tech 4
Game 5: Valley View 7, Beebe 6
Game 6: Magnolia 7, Morrilton 4
Game 7: Little Rock Christian 10, Nettleton 0
Game 8: Watson Chapel 8, Farmington 1
Friday
Game 9: Sylvan Hills 8, White Hall 5
Game 10: Greenbrier 9, Pulaski Academy 5
Game 11: Valley View 10, Magnolia 9
Game 12: Watson Chapel 11, Little Rock Christian 3
Saturday
Game 13: Sylvan Hills 11, Greenbrier 8
Game 14: Watson Chapel 12, Valley View 3
Championship, at Baum Stadium
Sylvan Hills 1, Watson Chapel 0

4A Baseball
at Nashville High School

Thursday
Game 1: Nashville 9, Dardanelle 3
Game 2: Baptist Prep 6, Prairie Grove 5
Game 3: Ashdown 6, Gosnell 3
Game 4: Shiloh Christian 12, Warren 2
Friday
Game 5: Nashville 7, Central Arkansas Christian 1
Game 6: Malvern 6, Baptist Prep 1
Game 7: Pottsville 3, Ashdown 2
Game 8:  Shiloh Christian 15, Batesville Southside 11
Saturday
Game 9: Nashville 11, Malvern 4
Game 10: Shiloh Christian 8, Pottsville 1
Championship, at Baum Stadium
Nashville 4, Shiloh Christian 0

3A Baseball
at Smackover-Norphlet School District

Thursday
Game 1: Glen Rose 15, Prescott 1
Game 2: Corning 6, Jessieville 5
Game 3: Horatio 3, Bald Knob 2
Game 4: Charleston 6, Manila 5
Game 5: Clinton 5, Elkins 4
Game 6: Harding Academy 5, Genoa Central 0
Game 7: Greenland 7, Piggott 3
Game 8: Mayflower 2, Fouke 1
Friday
Game 9: Glen Rose 5, Corning 2
Game 10: Horatio 12, Charleston  3
Game 11: Harding Academy 15, Clinton 6
Game 12: Mayflower 15, Greenland 1
Saturday
Game 13: Horatio 5, Glen Rose 0
Game 14: Harding Academy 3, Mayflower 1
Championship, at Baum Stadium
Harding Academy 4, Horatio 3

2A Baseball
at Pangburn High School

Thursday
Game 1: McCrory 6, Lavaca 3
Game 2: Magnet Cove 12, Pangburn 1
Game 3: Buffalo Island Central 6, Rison 2
Game 4: Des Arc 6, Hector 0
Friday
Game 5: Parkers Chapel 10, McCrory 7
Game 6: Palestine-Wheatley 4, Magnet Cove 0
Game 7: Conway Christian 11, Buffalo Island Central 1
Game 8: Spring Hill 7, Des Arc 6
Saturday
Game 9: Parkers Chapel 9, Palestine-Wheatley 5
Game 10: Spring Hill 7, Conway Christian 3
Championship, at Baum Stadium
Parkers Chapel 10, Spring Hill 0

1A Baseball
at Mountain Home Parks & Rec.

Wednesday
Game 1: Hillcrest 9, Ouachita 6
Game 2: Concord 15, Shirley 5
Game 3: Mt. Vernon-Enola 9, County Line 7
Game 4: Bradley 10, Mount Ida 0
Thursday
Game 5: Hillcrest 12, Omaha 2
Game 6: Midland 14, Dierks 3
Game 7: Kirby 14, Concord 2
Game 8: Woodlawn 13, Bay 3
Game 9: Armorel 12, Mt. Vernon-Enola 6
Game 10: Taylor 16, Lead Hill 0
Game 11: South Side Bee Branch 13, Bradley 3
Game 12: Viola 17, Alpena 2
Friday
Game 13: Hillcrest 8, Midland 2
Game 14: Woodlawn 10, Kirby 0
Game 15: Taylor 10, Armorel 0
Game 16: South Side Bee Branch 13, Viola 4
Saturday
Game 17: Woodlawn 9, Hillcrest 1
Game 18: South Side Bee Branch 2, Taylor 1
Championship, at Baum Stadium
Woodlawn 4, South Side Bee Branch 2

Notice: you are using an outdated browser. Microsoft does not recommend using IE as your default browser. Some features on this website, like video and images, might not work properly. For the best experience, please upgrade your browser.