State Soccer Tournament Brackets & Results

This is an archived article and the information in the article may be outdated. Please look at the time stamp on the story to see when it was last updated.

7A State Tournament
at Rogers & Heritage

Boys

Thursday
Game 1: Bryant 4, Bentonville 0
Game 2: Fayetteville 2, Southside 1 OT
Game 3: Rogers 6, Cabot 0
Game 4:  Little Rock Catholic 1, Bentonville West 0
Friday
Game 5: Springdale 3, Bryant 2
Game 6: Northside 1, Fayetteville 0 OT
Game 7:  Rogers 1, Conway 0 OT
Game 8:  Little Rock Catholic 2, Har-Ber 1
Saturday
Game 7: Northside 2, Springdale 1
Game 8: Rogers 1, Little Rock Catholic 0
Championship, at Razorback Field
Northside 6, Rogers 2

Girls

Thursday
Game 1: Mount St. Mary 4, Springdale 0
Game 2: Har-Ber 2, Northside 1 OT
Game 3: Fayetteville 3, Cabot 0
Game 4:  Conway 7, Heritage 2
Friday
Game 5: Bentonville 2, Mount St. Mary 1
Game 6: Bryant 2, Har-Ber 1 PK
Game 7:  Southside 4, Fayetteville 3 OT
Game 8:  Rogers 3, Conway 1
Saturday
Game 7: Bryant 1, Bentonville 0
Game 8: Rogers 2, Southside 1
Championship, at Razorback Field
Rogers 3, Bryant 2 (OT)

6A State Tournament
at Russellville High School & Arkansas Tech University

Boys

Thursday
Game 1: Greenwood 2, Marion 1
Game 2: Searcy 3, Sheridan 0
Game 3: Little Rock Hall 2, Texarkana 1
Game 4: Benton 7, Jacksonville 0
Friday
Game 5: Jonesboro 2, Greenwood 0
Game 6: Russellville 4, Searcy 0
Game 7: Siloam Springs 2, Little Rock Hall 1
Game 8: Benton 1, Mountain Home 0
Saturday
Game 7: Russellville 4, Jonesboro 3
Game 8: Siloam Springs 2, Benton 0
Championship, at Razorback Field
Russellville 4, Siloam Springs 1

Girls

Thursday
Game 1: El Dorado 7. Little Rock Hall 0
Game 2: Texarkana 1, Jonesboro 0
Game 3: Russellville 3, Marion 0
Game 4: Greenwood 8, Jacksonville 0
Friday
Game 5: Mountain Home 3, El Dorado 0
Game 6: Benton 3, Texarkana 1
Game 7: Siloam Springs 2, Russellville 1
Game 8: Searcy 2, Greenwood 1
Saturday
Game 7: Benton 1, Mountain Home 0
Game 8: Siloam Springs 5, Searcy 1
Championship, at Razorback Field
Siloam Springs 1, Benton 0

5A State Tournament
at Harrison High School

Boys

Thursday
Game 1: Hot Springs 2, Greenbrier 0
Game 2: Little Rock Christian 6, Paragould 0
Game 3: Hot Springs Lakeside 3, Maumelle 2 OT
Game 4: Batesville 3, Little Rock Parkview 1
Game 5: Valley View vs Beebe 0
Game 6:  Hope 1, Morrilton 0
Game 7: Pulaski Academy 4, Nettleton 0
Game 8: Clarksville 2, De Queen 1
Friday
Game 9: Little Rock Christian 1, Hot Springs 0
Game 10: Hot Springs Lakeside 2, Batesville 1
Game 11: Valley View 7, Hope 3
Game 12: Clarksville 3, Pulaski Academy 2 PK
Saturday
Game 13: Hot Springs Lakeside 3, Little Rock Christian 2
Game 14: Valley View 1, Clarksville 0
Championship, at Razorback Field
Hot Springs Lakeside 4, Valley View 3

Girls

Thursday
Game 1: Vilonia 3, De Queen 2
Game 2: Pulaski Academy 9, Paragould 1
Game 3: Harrison 6, White Hall 0
Game 4: Batesville 3, Beebe 1
Game 5: Valley View 6, Sylvan Hills 0
Game 6:  Maumelle 8, Hope 0
Game 7: Little Rock Christian 4, Greene County Tech 0
Game 8: Greenbrier 3, Hot Springs Lakeside 0
Friday
Game 9: Pulaski Academy 4, Vilonia 0
Game 10: Harrison 3, Batesville 0
Game 11: Maumelle 1, Valley View 0
Game 12: Little Rock Christian 5, Greenbrier 0
Saturday
Game 13: Pulaski Academy 4, Harrison 3
Game 14: Little Rock Christian 3, Maumelle 0
Championship, at Razorback Field
Little Rock Christian 2, Pulaski Academy 0

4A State Tournament
at Southside Batesville High School & Lyon College

Boys

Thursday
Game 1: Dardanelle 4, Nashville 0
Game 2: Monticello 2, Heber Springs 1
Game 3: Green Forest 7, Cossatot River 4
Game 4: Warren 3, Brookland 0
Game 5: Hamburg 5, Batesville Southside 0
Game 6: Arkadelphia 5, Danville 1
Game 7: Crowley’s Ridge Academy 4, Little Rock Episcopal 1
Game 8: Berryville 9, Pulaski Robinson 0
Friday
Game 9: Dardanelle 8, Monticello 1
Game 10: Warren 3, Green Forest 0
Game 11: Hamburg 5, Arkadelphia 4
Game 12: Berryville 5, Crowley’s Ridge Academy 2
Saturday
Game 13: Warren 3, Dardanelle 1
Game 14: Hamburg vs Berryville 7, Hamburg 6 (PKs)
Championship, at Razorback Field
Warren 2, Berryville 0

Girls

Thursday
Game 1: Dardanelle 8, Arkadelphia 3
Game 2: Riverview 3, Warren 1
Game 3: Central Arkansas Christian 6, Prairie Grove 0
Game 4: Little Rock Episcopal 5, St. Joseph 3
Game 5: Stuttgart 3, Heber Springs 0
Game 6: Berryville 4, Pulaski Robinson 2
Game 7: Brookland 6, ESTEM 0
Game 8: Baptist Prep 4, Shiloh Christian 3
Friday
Game 9: Dardanelle 7, Riverview 2
Game 10: Central Arkansas Christian 7, Little Rock Episcopal 0
Game 11: Berryville 7, Stuttgart 1
Game 12: Brookland 5, Baptist Prep 0
Saturday
Game 13: Central Arkansas Christian 5, Dardanelle 2
Game 14: Berryville 5, Brookland 0
Championship, at Razorback Field
Central Arkansas Christian 6, Berryville 0

 

Notice: you are using an outdated browser. Microsoft does not recommend using IE as your default browser. Some features on this website, like video and images, might not work properly. For the best experience, please upgrade your browser.