Arkansas High School State Tournament Brackets & Results

6A Girls
at Bentonville West

Wednesday
Game 1: Bryant 54, Van Buren 35
Game 2: North Little Rock 69, Bentonville West 40
Game 3: Little Rock Central 43, Springdale 36 (OT)
Thursday
Game 4: Rogers 48, Cabot 40
Game 5: Northside 55, Bryant 37
Game 6: Fayetteville 55, North Little Rock 49 (OT)
Friday
Game 7: Bentonville 65, Little Rock Central 35
Game 8: Conway 66, Rogers 39
Saturday
Semifinal 1: Northside 64, Fayetteville 62 (3OT)
Semifinal 2: Bentonville 66 vs Conway 36
State Championship
Northside 36, Bentonville 34

6A Boys

Wednesday
Game 1: Cabot 56, Har-Ber 48
Game 2: North Little Rock 49, Springdale 47
Game 3: Northside 52, Bentonville West 47
Thursday
Game 4: Rogers 53,Little Rock Central 50
Game 5: Bryant 73, Cabot 39
Game 6: Bentonville 59, North Little Rock 56
Friday
Game 7: Northside 63, Fayetteville 58
Game 8: Conway 69, Rogers 41
Saturday
Semifinal 1: Bryant 71, Bentonville 49
Semifinal 2: Northside 64, Conway 52
State Championship
Northside 44, Bryant 41

5A Girls
at Lake Hamilton

Tuesday
Game 1: Nettleton 56, Hot Springs 24
Game 2: Paragould 38, Lake Hamilton 33
Game 3: Russellville 62, Jacksonville 60
Wednesday
Game 4: Vilonia 67, Little Rock Hall 42
Game 5: Little Rock Christian 70, Sylvan Hills 28
Game 6: Greenwood 59, Watson Chapel 27
Thursday
Game 7: Mountain Home 40, Sheridan 36
Game 8: Jonesboro 53, Benton 21
Game 9: Little Rock Christian 64, Nettleton 60
Friday
Game 10: Greenwood 68, Paragould 60
Game 11: Mountain Home 62, Russellville 57
Game 12: Jonesboro 64, Vilonia 54
Saturday
Semifinal 1: Little Rock Christian 85, Greenwood 56
Semifinal 2: Mountain Home 44, Jonesboro 46, Mountain Home 44
State Championship
Little Rock Christian 63, Mountain Home 35

5A Boys

Tuesday
Game 1: Marion 60, Benton 39
Game 2: Lake Hamilton 53, Jonesboro 51
Game 3: Little Rock Hall 67 Alma, 53
Wednesday
Game 4: Maumelle 64, Russellville 43
Game 5: Little Rock Parkview 58, Greenbrier 52
Game 6: Pine Bluff 51, Vilonia 48
Thursday
Game 7: Hot Springs 69, Nettleton 52
Game 8: West Memphis 63, El Dorado 50
Game 9: Marion 58, Little Rock Parkview 50
Friday
Game 10: Lake Hamilton 48, Pine Bluff 45
Game 11: Little Rock Hall 73, Hot Springs 47
Game 12: West Memphis 63, Maumelle 51
Saturday
Semifinal 1: Marion 60, Lake Hamilton 46
Semifinal 2: Little Rock Hall 43, West Memphis 38
State Championship
Marion 57, Little Rock Hall 54 (OT)

4A Girls
at Magnolia High

Wednesday
Game 1: Farmington 71, Nashville 48
Game 2: Brookland 62, Clarksville 55
Game 3: De Queen 46, Highland 43
Thursday
Game 4: Berryville 56, Warren 46
Game 5: Batesville 72, Farmington 59
Game 6: Brookland 55, Star City 51
Friday
Game 7: Harrison 45, De Queen 42
Game 8: Berryville 61, Pulaski Academy 50
Saturday
Semifinal 1: Batesville 70, Brookland 63
Semifinal 2: Berryville 54, Harrison 38
State Championship
Batesville 72, Berryville 66

4A Boys

Wednesday
Game 1: Dardanelle 41, Camden Fairview 39
Game 2: Little Rock McClellan 78, Ozark 68
Game 3: Jonesboro Westside 72, Star City 66
Thursday
Game 4: Magnolia 64, Morrilton 56
Game 5: Mills University Studies 49, Dardanelle 29
Game 6: Little Rock McClellan 58, Monticello 54
Friday
Game 7: Jonesboro Westside 62, Pottsville 60
Game 8: Magnolia 63, Blytheville 61
Saturday
Semifinal 1: Mills University Studies 66, Little Rock McClellan 62
Semifinal 2: Magnolia 66, Jonesboro Westside 39
State Championship
Magnolia 78, Mills University Studies 76

3A Girls
at Osceola

Tuesday
Game 1: Fouke 51, Tuckerman 47
Game 2: Hoxie 51, West Helena 18
Game 3: Lincoln 48, Central Arkansas Christian 47 (OT)
Wednesday
Game 4: Mountain View 62, Two Rivers 41
Game 5: Atkins 56, Valley Springs 41
Game 6: Charleston 68, Lamar 53
Thursday
Game 7: Trumann 50, Centerpoint 46
Game 8: Harding Academy 58, Ashdown 54
Game 9: Atkins 67, Fouke 58
Friday
Game 10:Charleston 60, Hoxie 42
Game 11: Trumann 53, Lincoln 44
Game 12: Mountain View 57, Harding Academy 49
Saturday
Semifinal 1: Atkins 56, Charleston 37
Semifinal 2: Mountain View 67, Trumann 30
State Championship
Mountain View 59, Atkins 48

3A Boys

Tuesday
Game 1: Drew Central 73, Rivercrest 65 (OT)
Game 2: Harding Academy 64, McGehee 62 (OT)
Game 3: Baptist Prep 83, Elkins 69
Wednesday
Game 4: Valley Springs 64, Fountain Lake 55
Game 5: Booneville 84, Waldron 72
Game 6: Mayflower 76, Charleston 67
Thursday
Game 7: Ashdown 66, Tuckerman 48
Game 8: Osceola 59, West Helena 50
Game 9: Drew Central 45, Booneville 44
Friday
Game 10: Mayflower 58, Harding Academy 54
Game 11: Ashdown 68, Baptist Prep 66
Game 12: Osceola 62, Valley Springs 60
Saturday
Semifinal 1: Drew Central 70, Mayflower 59
Semifinal 2: Ashdown 73, Osceola 60
State Championship
Ashdown 69, Drew Central 40

2A Girls
at Carlise

Tuesday
Game 1: Marmaduke 72, Danville 66
Game 2: Melbourne 75, Hector 24
Game 3: Junction City 64, England 22
Wednesday
Game 4: Quitman 39, Cossatot River 34
Game 5: Murfreesboro 51, Bigelow 47
Game 6: Spring Hill 44, Poyen 40
Thursday
Game 7: Riverside 37, Lavaca 20
Game 8: Earle 58, Cotter 28
Game 9: Marmaduke 66, Murfreesboro 40
Friday
Game 10: Melbourne 70, Spring Hill 44
Game 11: Riverside 50, Junction City 39
Game 12: Earle 70, Quitman 58
Saturday
Semifinal 1: Melbourne 68, Marmaduke 37
Semifinal 2: Riverside 49, Earle 47
State Championship
Melbourne 48, Riverside 23

2A Boys

Tuesday
Game 1: Marked Tree 57, Eureka Springs 44
Game 2: Clarendon 68, Flippin 30
Game 3: Quitman 77, Junction City 68
Wednesday
Game 4: England 57, Parkers Chapel 38
Game 5: Lafayette County 77, Pangburn 55
Game 6: White County Central 68, Hampton 57
Thursday
Game 7: East Poinsett County 59, Yellville-Summit 50
Game 8: Earle 66, Mountainburg 47
Game 9: Lafayette County 81, Marked Tree 76
Friday
Game 10: Clarendon 56, White County Central 36
Game 11: East Poinsett County 68, Quitman 46
Game 12: England 70, Earle 63
Saturday
Semifinal 1: Clarendon 89, Lafayette County 67
Semifinal 2: England 66, East Poinsett County 47
State Championship
England 77, Clarendon 71 (2OT)

1A Girls
at Izard County

Tuesday
Game 1: Norfork 62,  St. Paul 30
Game 2: Alpena 65, Maynard 33
Game 3: Concord 64, Kirby 52
Wednesday
Game 4: Wonderview 62, Caddo Hills 45
Game 5: Rural Special 77, Blevins 56
Game 6: Emerson 62, Mt. Vernon-Enola 54
Thursday
Game 7: Jasper 52, Mammoth Spring 30
Game 8: Viola 69, Kingston 34
Game 9: Rural Special 87, Norfork 58
Friday
Game 10: Alpena 62, Emerson 49
Game 11: Concord 54, Jasper 50
Game 12: Wonderview 59, Viola 35
Saturday
Semifinal 1: Rural Special 69, Alpena 40
Semifinal 2: Wonderview 48, Concord 37
State Championship
Wonderview 68, Rural Special 46

1A Boys

Tuesday
Game 1: Izard County 87, Jasper 36
Game 2: County Line 66, Western Grove 39
Game 3: Nevada 72, Timbo 68
Wednesday
Game 4: Mt. Vernon-Enola 61, Kirby 59
Game 5: Dermott 63, Bradford 52
Game 6: Concord 59, Bradley 50
Thursday
Game 7: Deer 72, Calico Rock 66 (OT)
Game 8: Hillcrest 62, The New School 53
Game 9: Izard County 92, Dermott 71
Friday
Game 10: County Line 63, Concord 53
Game 11: Nevada 89, Deer 48
Game 12: Hillcrest 38, Mt. Vernon-Enola 24
Saturday
Semifinal 1: Izard County 75, County Line 46
Semifinal 2: Nevada 56, Hillcrest 38
State Championship
Izard County 67, Nevada 46

Notice: you are using an outdated browser. Microsoft does not recommend using IE as your default browser. Some features on this website, like video and images, might not work properly. For the best experience, please upgrade your browser.