2019 Arkansas Baseball State Tournament Brackets & Results

6A Baseball
at Veterans Park in Rogers

Thursday
Game 1: Har-Ber 6, Conway 5
Game 2: North Little Rock 3, Van Buren 2
Game 3: Bentonville 8, Little Rock Catholic 4
Game 4: Rogers 14,Little Rock Central 4
Friday
Game 5: North Little Rock 9, Bryant 6
Game 6: Bentonville West 7, Bentonville 4
Game 7: Har-Ber 12, Fayetteville 1
Game 8: Cabot 6, Rogers 3
Saturday
Game 9: North Little Rock 5, Bentonville West 1
Game 10: Har-Ber 3, Cabot 2
Championship
North Little Rock 5, Har-Ber 4 (10 innings)

5A Baseball
at Benton High School

Thursday
Game 1: Texarkana 4, Mountain Home 2
Game 2: White Hall 6, Greenbrier 4
Game 3: Sheridan 6, Greene County Tech 5
Game 4: Vilonia 4, Watson Chapel 0
Game 5: Russellville 10, Sylvan Hills 0
Game 6: Benton 8, Marion 7
Game 7: Little Rock Christian 15, Maumelle 4
Game 8: Hot Springs Lakeside 6, Jonesboro 4
Friday
Game 9: White Hall 10, Texarkana 7
Game 10: Sheridan 6, Vilonia 2
Game 11: Benton 9, Russellville 0
Game 12: Little Rock Christian 7, Hot Springs Lakeside 6
Monday
Game 13: Sheridan 10, White Hall 0
Game 14: Benton 2, Little Rock Christian 0
Championship
Sheridan 2, Benton 0

4A Baseball
at Southside Batesville High School

Thursday
Game 1: Harrison 5, Camden Fairview 3
Game 2: Morrilton 14, Pulaski Robinson 6
Game 3: Batesville 6, Malvern 2
Game 4: Pottsville 8, Monticello 4
Friday
Game 5: Valley View 4, Harrison 3
Game 6: Nashville 3, Morrilton 2
Game 7: Shiloh Christian 9, Batesville 2
Game 8: Pottsville 16, Brookland 4
Monday
Game 9: Nashville 10, Valley View 8
Game 10: Shiloh Christian 8, Pottsville 2
Championship
Nashville 1, Shiloh Christian 0

3A Baseball
at Harrison Parks & Rec.

Thursday
Game 1: Ashdown 4, Gosnell 1
Game 2: Benton Harmony Grove 12, West Fork 4
Game 3: Manila 12, Fouke 7
Game 4: Baptist Prep 6, Charleston 2
Game 5: Central Arkansas Christian 5, Lincoln 4
Game 6: Genoa Central 12, Cave City 1
Game 7: Booneville 6, Elkins 5
Game 8: DeWitt 8, Piggott 2
Friday
Game 9: Benton Harmony Grove 10, Ashdown 6
Game 10: Manila 7, Baptist Prep 2
Game 11: Central Arkansas Christian 5, Genoa Central 2
Game 12: Booneville 5, DeWitt 3
Monday
Game 13: Benton Harmony Grove vs Manila
Game 14: Central Arkansas Christian 7, Booneville 0
Championship
Benton Harmony Grove 4, Central Arkansas Christian 3

2A Baseball
at Mountain Home Parks & Rec.

Thursday
Game 1: Lavaca 12,Riverside 1
Game 2: Woodlawn 11, South Side Bee Branch 10
Game 3: McCrory 16, Flippin 6
Game 4: Parkers Chapel vs Conway Christian
Game 5: Junction City 9, Carlisle 0
Game 6: Salem 10, Hector 8
Game 7: Horatio 6, St. Joseph 1
Game 8: Bay 14, Danville 4
Friday
Game 9: Woodlawn 12, Lavaca 5
Game 10: McCrory 5, Parkers Chapel 4
Game 11: Junction City 11, Salem 1
Game 12: Horatio 23, Bay 1
Saturday
Game 13: Woodlawn 7, McCrory 6
Game 14: Junction City 3, Horatio 1
Championship
Junction City 2, Woodlawn 1

1A Baseball
at Taylor High School

Thursday
Game 1: Izard County 14, Omaha 4
Game 2: Taylor 13, Sacred Heart 3
Game 3: County Line 6,Mammoth Spring 2
Game 4: West Side 2, Ouachita 1
Game 5: Nevada 9, Bradford 8
Game 6: Armorel 21, Scranton 0
Game 7: Bradley 11, Midland 7
Game 8: Viola 32, Jasper 1
Friday
Game 9: Taylor 7, Izard County 3
Game 10: West Side 3, County Line 1
Game 11: Armorel 11, Nevada 4
Game 12: Viola 14, Bradley 5
Sunday
Game 13: Taylor 13, West Side 1
Game 14: Viola  10, Armorel 0
Championship
Viola 6, Taylor 5

Notice: you are using an outdated browser. Microsoft does not recommend using IE as your default browser. Some features on this website, like video and images, might not work properly. For the best experience, please upgrade your browser.