2019 Arkansas Softball State Tournament Brackets & Results

6A Softball
at Bentonville High School

Thursday
Game 1: Northside 8, Heritage 6 (8 innings)
Game 2: Conway 10, Fayetteville 1
Game 3: Bryant 10, Van Buren 8
Game 4: Rogers 15, Southside 9
Friday
Game 5: North Little Rock 12, Northside 2 (6 innings)
Game 6: Bentonville 2, Conway 1
Game 7: Bentonville West 3, Bryant 2
Game 8: Cabot 11, Rogers 2
Saturday
Game 9: Bentonville 20, North Little Rock 3
Game 10: Cabot 6, Bentonville West 3
Championship
Cabot 5, Bentonville 3

5A Softball
at Benton High School

Thursday
Game 1: Greene County Tech 4, Lake Hamilton 2
Game 2: Greenbrier 4, Maumelle 0
Game 3: Sheridan 13, Paragould 0
Game 4: Beebe 19, Sylvan Hills 2
Game 5: Vilonia 4, White Hall 3
Game 6: Benton 16, Jonesboro 1
Game 7: Greenwood 15, Jacksonville 0
Game 8: El Dorado 9, Mountain Home 6
Friday
Game 9: Greenbrier 10, Greene County Tech 4
Game 10: Sheridan 10, Beebe 0
Game 11: Benton 8, Vilonia 6
Game 12: Greenwood 15, El Dorado 0
Monday
Game 13: Sheridan 3, Greenbrier 1
Game 14: Greenwood 4, Benton 0
Championship
Sheridan 4, Greenwood 3

4A Softball
at Southside Batesville High School

Thursday
Game 1:  Morrilton 3, Nashville 2
Game 2: Pottsville 5, Southside Batesville 2
Game 3: De Queen 11, Jonesboro Westside 1
Game 4: Gravette 6, Magnolia 1
Friday
Game 5: Morrilton 1, Valley View 0
Game 6: Pottsville 5, Bauxite 1
Game 7: Farmington 11, De Queen 5
Game 8: Brookland 2, Gravette 0
Monday
Game 9: Pottsville 5, Morrilton 3
Game 10: Farmington 5, Brookland 4
Championship
Pottsville 7, Farmington 4

3A Softball
at Harrison Parks & Rec.

Thursday
Game 1: Smackover 12, Rivercrest 2
Game 2: Paris 4, Elkins 0
Game 3: Genoa Central 10, Harrisburg 4
Game 4: Mansfield 13, Benton Harmony Grove 1
Game 5: Baptist Prep 2, Charleston 0
Game 6: Bald Knob 5, Ashdown 1
Game 7: Rose Bud 11, Glen Rose 0
Game 8: Palestine-Wheatley 8, Fouke 0
Friday
Game 9: Paris 3, Smackover 0
Game 10: Genoa Central 11, Mansfield 0
Game 11: Baptist Prep 8, Bald Knob 5
Game 12: Rose Bud 9, Palestine-Wheatley 4
Monday
Game 13: Genoa Central 5, Paris 2
Game 14: Rose Bud 6, Baptist Prep 1
Championship
Rose Bud 7, Genoa Central 3

2A Softball
at Mountain Home Parks & Rec.

Thursday
Game 1: Salem 9, Hackett 7
Game 2: Quitman 4, Murfreesboro 2
Game 3: East Poinsett County 7, Hector 2
Game 4: South Side Bee Branch 10, Horatio 1
Game 5: Parkers Chapel 3, Magnet Cove 2
Game 6: Melbourne 9, Lavaca 2
Game 7: Poyen 2, Cossatot River 1
Game 8: McCrory 8, Danville 0
Friday
Game 9: Quitman 2, Salem 1
Game 10: East Poinsett County 4, South Side Bee Branch 0
Game 11: Melbourne 2, Parkers Chapel 0
Game 12: Poyen 9, McCrory 1
Saturday
Game 13: Quitman 4, East Poinsett County 2
Game 14: Poyen 6, Melbourne 2
Championship
Quitman 3, Poyen 2

1A Softball
at Taylor High School

Thursday
Game 1: Viola 15, Western Yell County 0
Game 2: Hermitage 8, Bradford 7
Game 3: Scranton 10, Armorel 4
Game 4: Sacred Heart 10, Emerson 5
Game 5: Taylor 10, Midland 0
Game 6: Calico Rock 20, Omaha 2
Game 7: Concord 16, Bradley 1
Game 8: Hillcrest 12, County Line 1
Friday
Game 9: Hermitage 11, Viola 0
Game 10: Scranton 13, Sacred Heart 12
Game 11: Taylor 10, Calico Rock 0
Game 12: Concord 12,  Hillcrest 2
Monday
Game 13: Hermitage 11, Scranton 2
Game 14: Taylor 13, Concord 0
Championship
Taylor 10, Hermitage 0

Notice: you are using an outdated browser. Microsoft does not recommend using IE as your default browser. Some features on this website, like video and images, might not work properly. For the best experience, please upgrade your browser.