2019 Arkansas Soccer State Tournament Brackets & Results

6A Girls Soccer
at Hendrix College, Conway

Thursday
Game 1: Heritage 2,North Little Rock 1
Game 2: Mt. St. Mary 3, Bentonville West 1
Game 3: Har-Ber 2, Cabot 1
Game 4: Fayetteville 3, Northside 0
Friday
Game 5: Conway 4, Heritage 1
Game 6: Mt. St. Mary 2, Rogers 1
Game 7: Bentonville 4, Har-Ber 0
Game 8: Bryant 1, Fayetteville 0
Saturday
Game 9: Conway 1, Mt. St. Mary 0
Game 10: Bryant 2, Bentonville 0
Championship
Bryant 2, Conway 1

6A Boys Soccer
at Conway High School

Thursday
Game 1: Van Buren 6, Southside 1
Game 2: Bentonville West 1, Little Rock Catholic 0
Game 3: Conway 2, Har-Ber 1
Game 4: Bentonville 9, Cabot 0
Friday
Game 5: Bryant 2, Van Buren 1
Game 6: Rogers 1, Bentonville West 0
Game 7: Springdale 2, Conway 1 (2OT)
Game 8: Bentonville 4, Northside 3
Saturday
Game 9: Bryant 1, Rogers 0
Game 10: Springdale 3,Bentonville 0
Championship
Springdale 3, Bryant 0

5A Girls Soccer
at Searcy High School

Thursday
Game 1: Searcy 3, Hot Springs Lakeside 0
Game 2: Siloam Springs 5, White Hall 0
Game 3: Benton 9, Paragould 0
Game 4: Russellville 4, Sylvan Hills 0
Game 5: Greenbrier 3, Maumelle 0
Game 6: El Dorado 1, Greene County Tech 0
Game 7: Little Rock Christian 12, Little Rock Hall 0
Game 8: Mountain Home 4, Texarkana 0
Friday
Game 9: Searcy 1, Siloam Springs 0
Game 10: Russellville 3, Benton 2
Game 11: Greenbrier 4, El Dorado 0
Game 12: Little Rock Christian 3, Mountain Home 0
Saturday
Game 13: Russellville 1, Searcy 1 (PK)
Game 14: Little Rock Christian 3, Greenbrier 0
Championship
Little Rock Christian 5, Russellville 1

5A Boys Soccer
at Searcy High School

Thursday
Game 1: Mountain Home 5, El Dorado 2
Game 2: Maumelle 2, Little Rock Christian 1 OT
Game 3: Hot Springs Lakeside 4, Nettleton 0
Game 4: Siloam Springs 2, Little Rock Hall 1
Game 5: Sylvan Hills 5, Greenbrier 3
Game 6: Hot Springs 3, Searcy 1
Game 7: Russellville 4, White Hall 2
Game 8: Benton 3, Jonesboro 1
Friday
Game 9: Mountain Home 1, Maumelle 0 (2OT)
Game 10: Siloam Springs 2, Hot Springs Lakeside 1
Game 11: Sylvan Hills 2, Hot Springs 1 (OT)
Game 12: Russellville 1, Benton 0
Saturday
Game 13: Siloam Springs 1, Mountain Home 0
Game 14: Russellville 1, Sylvan Hills 0
Championship
Russellville 1, Siloam Springs 0

4A Girls Soccer
at Southside Batesville High School

Thursday
Game 1: Harrison 4, Batesville 0
Game 2:Stuttgart 1, Arkadelphia 0
Game 3: Valley View 3, Shiloh Christian 0
Game 4: De Queen 6, Estem 0
Game 5: Pulaski Academy 10, Star City 1
Game 6: Berryville 5, Brookland 0
Game 7: Warren 2, Pulaski Robinson 1
Game 8: Prairie Grove 2,Heber Springs 1
Friday
Game 9: Harrison 6, Stuttgart 0
Game 10: Valley View 2, De Queen 0
Game 11: Pulaski Academy 7, Berryville 0
Game 12: Prairie Grove 1, Warren 0
Saturday
Game 13: Harrison 2, Valley View 1
Game 14: Pulaski Academy 4, Prairie Grove 0
Championship
Harrison 5, Pulaski Academy 2

4A Boys Soccer
at Southside Batesville High School

Thursday
Game 1: Harrison 2, Brookland 0
Game 2: Pulaski Academy 2, Warren 0
Game 3: Batesville 1,  Clarksville 0
Game 4: Pulaski Robinson 4, Estem 0
Game 5: De Queen 7, Monticello 0
Game 6: Valley View 6, Prairie Grove 0
Game 7: Mena 2, Hamburg 1
Game 8: Dardanelle 4, Heber Springs 0
Friday
Game 9: Harrison 1, Pulaski Academy 0
Game 10: Batesville 2, Pulaski Robinson 0
Game 11: Valley View 4, De Queen 2
Game 12: Mena 2,  Dardanelle 1
Saturday
Game 13: Harrison 2, Batesville 0
Game 14: Valley View 4, Mena 0
Championship
Valley View 2, Harrison 1

3A Girls Soccer
at Harrison Parks & Rec.

Thursday
Game 1: Green Forest 7, Cave City 0
Game 2: Little Rock Episcopal 2, Centerpoint 0
Game 3: Harding Academy 10, Decatur 0
Game 4: Lisa Academy 4, Cossatot River 3
Game 5: Baptist Prep 4, Maumelle Charter 0
Game 6: St. Joseph 7, Eureka Springs 0
Game 7: Central Arkansas Christian 8, Benton Harmony Grove 0
Game 8: Lincoln 1, Riverview 0
Friday
Game 9: Little Rock Episcopal 3, Green Forest 1
Game 10: Harding Academy 6, Lisa Academy 0
Game 11: Baptist Prep 4, St. Joseph 0
Game 12: Central Arkansas Christian 7, Lincoln 0
Saturday
Game 13: Harding Academy 1, Little Rock Episcopal 0
Game 14: Central Arkansas Christian 5, Baptist Prep 1
Championship
Central Arkansas Christian 7, Harding Academy 1

3A Boys Soccer
at Harrison Parks & Rec.

Thursday
Game 1: Green Forest 7, Riverview 1
Game 2: Cossatot River 4, Little Rock Episcopal 3
Game 3: Harding Academy 6, Lead Hill 0
Game 4: Baptist Prep 3, Lisa Academy 2
Game 5: Gurdon 7, Hermitage 2
Game 6: St. Joseph 2, Eureka Springs 1
Game 7: Central Arkansas Christian 3, Danville 0
Game 8: Decatur 5,Conway Christian 3
Friday
Game 9: Green Forest 7, Cossatot River 0
Game 10: Harding Academy 2, Baptist Prep 1
Game 11: Gurdon 4, St. Joseph 1
Game 12: Central Arkansas Christian 6, Decatur 0
Saturday
Game 13: Green Forest 6, Harding Academy 1
Game 14: Central Arkansas Christian 3, Gurdon 1
Championship
Central Arkansas Christian 4, Green Forest 0

Notice: you are using an outdated browser. Microsoft does not recommend using IE as your default browser. Some features on this website, like video and images, might not work properly. For the best experience, please upgrade your browser.